• Latest News

National Fencing Club Youth Championships – SYC 2017-2018

Posted · Add Comment

Rolling National Fencing Club Youth Championships – Super Youth Circuit 2017-2018

Welcome to our rolling National Fencing Club Youth Championships for the 2017-2018 Super Youth Circuit (SYC) season. The Championships rank all clubs by the total number of medals won by Top 8 fencers at 12 SYCs held throughout the year. 

Here’s how the overall medal table looked at the conclusion of the first four SYCs for the season after the Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC in Brockport, NY in late October. One hundred and forty-one (141) Top 8 medals were added to the tally after the first three SYCs of the season by 133 fencers from 46 clubs, located in 15 states.  The medal standings do NOT include medals awarded in cadet events, Y-14 team events or Y-8 events that may have been held in conjunction with an SYC.

Readers are able to sort, filter or search the table. In certain instances, state rankings are possible by placing the state abbreviation in the search box, e.g., TX for Texas. Medal count standings for the tournaments will be updated within two days after each tournament. The final championships will be announced after the Mission SYC in May 2018.

Rolling Medal Count Standings for National Fencing Club Youth Championships for the Super Youth Circuit 2017-2018 @ 10-30-2017

Row LabelsGoldSilverBronze5678Total
Total727214272706965562
Olympia Fencing Center, MA59224325
Vango Toronto, ON228412322
Gold Fencing Club, MA42332317
Alliance Fencing Academy, TX123432116
Manhattan Fencing Center, NY16233116
Fencing Academy of Westchester, NY51412215
Medeo Fencing Club, NJ22313415
Nellya Fencers, GA33611115
Dynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA14123314
Penta Olympic Fencing Club, VA1521211
Fencing Sports Academy, VA432110
Marx Fencing Academy, MA2331110
Alamo Fencing Academy, TX23319
ARSENAL FENCING CLUB, GA331119
Fencers Club, NY22329
Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ1231119
New York Fencing Academy, NY411219
North Texas Fencing Alliance, TX13329
Salle D'Asaro, CA1121139
Silicon Valley Fencing Center, CA142119
Tim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY11111319
Unattached (or Unknown)131229
V Fencing Club, NJ3429
Birmingham Fencing Club, AL1131118
Massialas Foundation, CA113218
Stamford Fencing Center, CT123118
Fencing Center of Chicago, IL32117
Renaissance Fencing Club, MI31217
Sabre Outreach Network, FL131117
Top Fencing Club, NJ221117
Cobra Fencing Club Llc, NJ1326
Escrime Du Lac, IN3216
Halberstadt Fencers' Club, CA31116
RedStar Fencing Club Chicago, IL21126
Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI2226
Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club, FL121116
The Fencers Academy, MO21126
Woodlands Fencing Academy, TX111126
5T Fencers Club, NY11125
Boston Fencing Club, MA2215
HuaHua Fencing Club, ON11125
La International Fencing, CA111115
Lilov Fencing Academy, NJ111115
Peoria Fencing Academy, IL2125
Texas Fencing Academy, TX1135
Windy City Fencing-Chicago, IL11125
Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy, NJ11114
Anaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA1124
Battle Born Fencing Club, NV1124
Capital Fencing Academy, MD11114
Cardinal Fencing Club, CA1124
Fortune Fencing, CA2114
Golubitsky Fencing Center, CA1124
Lone Star Fencing Center, TX11114
Salle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX11114
Academy of Fencing Masters, CA213
Beaches Sabre Club - NY213
California Fencing Academy, CA213
Fencers Club of Arizona, AZ213
Fencing Alliance of Ohio, OH1113
Midwest Fencing Club, IL1113
North Shore Fencers Club, NY1113
Royal Arts Fencing Academy, OH123
Bluegrass Fencers' Club, KY112
Columbus Fencing And Fitness, OH112
Cutting Edge Fencing Club, TX112
Davis Fencing Academy, CA22
Durkan Fencing Academy, NJ112
Fencing Academy of Denver, CO112
Fencing Academy of Philadelphia, PA22
Fresno Fencing Academy, CA112
International Fencers Alliance of Boston, MA112
Junior Titans Fencing Club (stepien), IL112
Kansas City Fencing Center, KS112
OLYMPIAN Fencing Club, TX112
PDX Fencing, OR112
Peter Westbrook Foundation, NY112
Precision Athletics Fencing Club, CA112
Putnam County Fencing Center, NY112
Rochester Fencing Club, NY112
San Diego Fencing Center, CA22
Zeta Fencing, MA112
Allez Fencing Studio, CA11
Arena Fencing Academy, NJ11
Bayou City Fencing Academy, TX11
Cambridge Fencing Center, MA11
Dynamo Fencing Club, BC11
Escrimeur Fencers Club, NJ11
European Fencing Club, IL11
Fairfield Fencing Academy, CT11
Fencing Academy of Boston, MA11
Fencing Institute of Texas, TX11
Gasparin Fencing, TX11
Gold Blade Fencing Center, TX11
Heartland Fencing Academy, KS11
Hooked on Fencing, OH11
Indysabre Fencing Club, IN11
International Fencing Club, MA11
Iowa City Fencing Center, IA11
Kairos Fencing Academy, TX11
Laguna Fencing Center, CA11
Le Club Touché, CA11
Metro Tacoma Fencing Club, WA11
Minnesota Sword Club, MN11
Moe Fencing Club Llc, MA11
Northwest Fencing Center, OR11
Oklahoma Sport Fencing, OK11
Petrarca, NY11
Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy, MA11
Premier Fencing Academy, CA11
Premier Fencing Club, NJ11
Salle Auriol Seattle, WA11
Schoolhouse Fencing, UT11
Sheridan Fencing Academy, NY11
South Denver Fencing Academy, CO11
Sword Players, ON11
Swords Fencing Studio, CA11
United Fencing Academy, CA11
Vivo Fencing Club, MA11
Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers, PA11
Washington Fencing Academy, WA11
Source: National Fencing Club Rankings based on an analysis of askFRED.net data. Medal counts for "unattached or unknown" club affiliations are excluded from the analysis. The total number of medals by place is further affected by tournament events with less than eight participants and tied results apart from third place.

Interested in frequency and milestone benchmarks for youth fencers? Download our FREE report! Click Here

As a result of numerous requests, we have expanded our coverage of the SYCs to include a ranking of Top 8 medalists.

Ranking of Top 8 Medalists for Super Youth Circuit (SYC) Tournaments in 2017-2018 @ 10-30-2017

Row Labels Gold SilverBronze5678Total
Total727214272706965562
Kim, Tei DFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY21115
Krzyzanowski, AdamRedStar Fencing Club Chicago, IL21115
Schembri McCord, KruzStoccata Fencing Academy & Club, FL12115
Wimmer, NathanielFencing Sports Academy, VA2215
Kim, Juni CFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY2114
Kim, RachaelTop Fencing Club, NJ1214
Lung, KaterinaGold Fencing Club, MA2114
Prasad, AnkithAlamo Fencing Academy, TX1124
Yin, JuliaVango Toronto, ON1214
Zheng, IvyGold Fencing Club, MA1124
Andres, CharmaineSalle D'Asaro, CA1113
Blum, LeahBoston Fencing Club, MA1113
Chen, AndrewBirmingham Fencing Club, AL1113
Dai, JonathanV Fencing Club, NJ123
Imrek, Samuel AlanAlliance Fencing Academy, TX123
Iyoki, KentNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX1113
Jing, EmilyGold Fencing Club, MA1113
Khamis, YasmineNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX213
Lee, MichellePenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA33
Lee, NoahLilov Fencing Academy, NJ1113
Li, PhoebeSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA1113
Lin, AudreyLone Star Fencing Center, TX1113
Semikin, JuliaFencing Alliance of Ohio, OH1113
Shen, LydiaOlympia Fencing Center, MA123
Wiggers, SusanNellya Fencers, GA123
Auray, PhileasMidwest Fencing Club, IL112
Bevacqua, AriaTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY112
Burn, LaurenPeoria Fencing Academy, IL112
Chan, MatthewMedeo Fencing Club, NJ112
Chen, JiaGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ112
Chen, OscarArsenal Fencing Club, GA112
Chen, XinyanArsenal Fencing Club, GA112
Cheong, HeonjunTexas Fencing Academy, TX112
Choi, HyunseokZeta Fencing, MA112
Chusid, MikaylaGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ112
Conway, JosephinaEscrime Du Lac, IN112
Desamours, SabinePeter Westbrook Foundation, NY112
DeSeranno, JeidusRenaissance Fencing Club, MI22
Dixon, SamuelFencers Club Inc., NY112
Dronamraju, NavyaNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX112
Drovetsky, AlexandraMedeo Fencing Club, NJ112
Emmer, ChaseV Fencing Club, NJ112
Feig, SelaLilov Fencing Academy, NJ112
Ghidina, OliviaPeoria Fencing Academy, IL112
Ginis, NathanStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT112
Graham, RoyFencing Sports Academy, VA22
Griffin, EmmaSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX112
Hamilton, BogdanThe fencers academy, MO112
Hu, GraceVango Toronto, ON112
Huang, AlexanderManhattan Fencing Center, NY112
Imrek, ElijahAlliance Fencing Academy, TX112
Jeffords, AlexLa International Fencing, CA112
Jeffords, SophiaLa International Fencing, CA112
Jeyoon, RyanPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA112
Khrol, CaralinaNew York Fencing Academy, NY112
Kim, NicholasTop Fencing Club, NJ112
Leach, MekaFencing Center of Chicago, IL22
Lee, AidanPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA112
Lee, AlexandraHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA112
Leslie, RyanneFencing Academy of Philadelphia, PA22
Li, EricOlympia Fencing Center, MA22
Liang, ConnorSan Diego Fencing Center, CA22
Lin, JohnStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT112
Liu, AlexanderAlliance Fencing Academy, TX112
Liu, NilesInternational Fencers Alliance of Boston, MA112
Macarty, JordanOlympia Fencing Center, MA112
Maldonado, PilarAlamo Fencing Academy, TX22
Massick, LaineRoyal Arts Fencing Academy, OH22
McCarthy, GabrielTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY22
Morrill, WilliamTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY112
Nazlymov, TatianaCapital Fencing Academy, MD112
Nguyen, KaylinBattle Born Fencing Club, NV112
Palmer, MeredithEscrime Du Lac, IN112
Pashin, AnnaDynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA112
Plonka, KaleySalle D'Asaro, CA112
Possick, LolaUnattached (or Unknown)112
Reid, AnoushehMedeo Fencing Club, NJ112
Reid, SobiaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ112
Rizkala, JoannaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ112
Robles, ElenaMarx Fencing Academy, MA112
Shah, MaximilianOlympia Fencing Center, MA112
Shen, Sophia H.Olympia Fencing Center, MA112
Shirpal, OleksanderDynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA112
Smuk, AlexandraRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI112
Spina, JosephFencing Center of Chicago, IL112
Sun, RuoxiAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA22
Talavera, DaenaThe fencers academy, MO22
Tyler, SydneyWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL112
Um, Ethan AMarx Fencing Academy, MA112
Upton, MichaelRenaissance Fencing Club, MI112
Vaysbukh, KonstantinNorth Shore Fencers Club, NY112
Wade, AvaOlympia Fencing Center, MA22
Wang, EllenGold Fencing Club, MA112
Wu, AllisonBeaches Sabre Club, NY112
Wu, NicholasHuaHua Fencing Club, ON112
Xuan, NicoleVango Toronto, ON112
Yan, YuhengVango Toronto, ON22
Yang, AshleyManhattan Fencing Center, NY112
Yao, GeoffreyDavis Fencing Academy, CA22
Zafft, TatianaPioneer Valley Fencing Academy, MA112
Zhang, DanielOlympia Fencing Center, MA112
Zhang, EthanArsenal Fencing Club, GA112
Ai, AmyVango Toronto, ON11
Alcebar, KaylaCobra Fencing Club, NJ11
Anderson, ColtonBluegrass Fencers' Club, KY11
Andres, MichaelSalle D'Asaro, CA11
Atanas, MatthewAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
Augustine, AaronGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ11
Auray, LeopoldMidwest Fencing Club, IL11
Ayala, NayenTexas Fencing Academy, TX11
Babayev, GabrielStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT11
Bae, JunnieThe fencers academy, MO11
Bak, AgataCalifornia Fencing Academy, CA11
Bas, LiamGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ11
Beale, ZoePDX Fencing, OR11
Bekker, MitchelNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
Bell, Alfred "Tripp"Sabre Outreach Network, FL11
Benoit, AdelaideIndysabre Fencing Club, IN11
Berman, LucaManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Berrio, CarterSabre Outreach Network, FL11
Bieszke Parzuch, JuliaJunior Titans Fencing Club (stepien), IL11
Blonde, Marie-HeleneCutting Edge Fencing Club, TX11
Boys, Nishta BisiniAlamo Fencing Academy, TX11
Bruk, PeterManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Buhay, RachelFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
Bull, AndersonSalle Auriol Seattle, WA11
Cafasso, NatalyaOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
Cai, LarryNellya Fencers, GA11
Cannon, LoganColumbus Fencing And Fitness, OH11
Cao, AriannaCalifornia Fencing Academy, CA11
Carrier, GabrielSchoolhouse Fencing, UT11
Cashman, NatalieKansas City Fencing Center, KS11
Chayevsky, KirkNellya Fencers, GA11
Chen, AllenBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
Chen, AllisonUnattached (or Unknown)11
Chen, BrianBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
Chen, JadenGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
Chen, Jia Tao (Jason)Arsenal Fencing Club, GA11
Chin, ErikaHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA11
Ching, SapphiraFairfield Fencing Academy, CT11
Cho, CameronAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
Choi, AlekseyUnattached (or Unknown)11
Choi, LennaGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
Chung, AndrewGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
Chung, JinwooSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
Chusid, RenataGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ11
Cobert, HelenMarx Fencing Academy, MA11
Coelho, CristianoMassialas Foundation, CA11
Converse, AmeliaFencing Institute of Texas, TX11
Cooper, PiperBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
Cousins, CameronVango Toronto, ON11
Cullivan, JusticeColumbus Fencing And Fitness, OH11
Daniel, OliviaFortune Fencing, CA11
Dao, MatthewBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
Davia, Daniella5T Fencers Club, NY11
Delsoin, ChelseaCobra Fencing Club, NJ11
Denner, LysanderTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY11
Denner, MaximilianTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY11
Dieck, LoganCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
Doctor, Aidan5T Fencers Club, NY11
Dodrill, GrantSabre Outreach Network, FL11
Dolgonos, MarkNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
Doroshkevich, TaisiiaFencing Center of Chicago, IL11
Du, SamuelOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
Dubois, LaurenManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Edwards, DarbyUnattached (or Unknown)11
Elnatan, MicaSabre Outreach Network, FL11
Endo, MiyukiSalle D'Asaro, CA11
Engelman, MadelineDurkan Fencing Academy, NJ11
Erachshaw, CyrusManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Erachshaw, TarasManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Fallon, KyleFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
Fang, SabrinaUnattached (or Unknown)11
Fernandes, TheaCalifornia Fencing Academy, CA11
Fernandez, RodrigoNellya Fencers, GA11
Ferrari-Bridgers, MarinellaFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
Florez, MelissaSabre Outreach Network, FL11
Fogelson, FrederickManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Fonfara, PatrycjaRedStar Fencing Club Chicago, IL11
Four-Garcia, MadisonCobra Fencing Club, NJ11
Fray, AlexanderAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
Freedman, JannaSalle D'Asaro, CA11
Freedman, MirandaRenaissance Fencing Club, MI11
Freedman, SamuelRenaissance Fencing Club, MI11
Frishman, EthanManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Fukuda, RenzoMassialas Foundation, CA11
Gaberkorn, NadiaNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
Gaither, ChristopherWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
Gatza, LoganStoccata Fencing Academy & Club, FL11
Gebala, Natalie BrookeAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
Gefell, Andrew P.Rochester Fencing Club, NY11
Geva, ElianaAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
Gohel, DayusOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
Goldfine, IanNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
Gollnick, MiraIowa City Fencing Center, IA11
Gong, BenjaminMarx Fencing Academy, MA11
Greenbaum, Ella KateNellya Fencers, GA11
Greenbaum, IanNellya Fencers, GA11
Gregory, AleksandraAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
Griffin, JohnSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX11
Grinberg, AliyaAdvance Fencing and Fitness Academy, NJ11
Gu, AndrewOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
Gu, SarahMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
Guerra, GabrielMetro Tacoma Fencing Club, WA11
Guerra, SergioHeartland Fencing Academy, KS11
Guthikonda, NithyaNellya Fencers, GA11
Guthikonda, SunanyaNellya Fencers, GA11
Gyure, BraydenNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX11
Hambazaza, LiisaCutting Edge Fencing Club, TX11
Hammer, PeterSabre Outreach Network, FL11
Harley, ColbyNellya Fencers, GA11
He, Elizabeth WenqingSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX11
He, XiangxinUnattached (or Unknown)11
Heathcock, ColinCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
Heller, MikennaKansas City Fencing Center, KS11
Hergan, AnastasiaFencing Center of Chicago, IL11
Hess, HeidiAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
Ho, BriannaFencers Club Inc., NY11
Ho, RachelLe Club Touché, CA11
Hooshi, Dylan5T Fencers Club, NY11
Hoverman, HannahCapital Fencing Academy, MD11
Hu, FeliceVango Toronto, ON11
Huang, KevinTexas Fencing Academy, TX11
Huang, MaxwellCobra Fencing Club, NJ11
Hung, SamuelSabre Outreach Network, FL11
Hwang, GabiFencers Club of Arizona, AZ11
Jaworowski, MatthewEuropean Fencing Club, IL11
Jeong, ConnorBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
Jiang, OwenGold Fencing Club, MA11
Jimenez, DiranOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
Jin, JasmineFortune Fencing, CA11
Johnson, DagnyRochester Fencing Club, NY11
Joseph, DominicPremier Fencing Club, NJ11
Jovanovic, JovanFencing Center of Chicago, IL11
Julien, MichelleSabre Outreach Network, FL11
Kalinichenko, SashaStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT11
Katz, AnatInternational Fencing Club, MA11
Keefe, DuncanDynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA11
Kelly, WilliamAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
Kercher, AlexanderTexas Fencing Academy, TX11
Ketkar, KetkiWashington Fencing Academy, WA11
Khairi, FaarisNellya Fencers, GA11
Khrol, JaclynNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
Kim, AprilThe fencers academy, MO11
Kim, BrandonAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
Kim, DariusSwords Fencing Studio, CA11
Kim, DianeTop Fencing Club, NJ11
Kim, MarleyManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Kim, ShaunStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT11
Kim, ZoeAllez Fencing Studio, CA11
Kobozeva, TomaDynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA11
Kolbinskie, Luke T.Unattached (or Unknown)11
Kong, CarysHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA11
Kong, IsabelHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA11
Koo, RachelGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ11
Kozlowski, MayaBayou City Fencing Academy, TX11
Kulkarni, SohahV Fencing Club, NJ11
Kushkov, BenjaminDynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA11
Kushkov, DanielDynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA11
Kushkov, SimonDynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA11
Languell, JackWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
Latif, Imran ZakariyyaLa International Fencing, CA11
Laudon, KonradFencers Club of Arizona, AZ11
Lavenstein, KinleyRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
Lee, AllisonFencers Club Inc., NY11
Lee, BriannaSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
Lee, DerekManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Lee, Timothy SeungjoonPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
Lee, YeddaPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
Li, BrandonMarx Fencing Academy, MA11
Li, GraceGold Fencing Club, MA11
Li, Liam(Yao)Olympia Fencing Center, MA11
Li, MatthewPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
Li, SophiaBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
Li, YitaoFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
Li, Yu HeVango Toronto, ON11
Liang, Lixi5T Fencers Club, NY11
Lim, RyanCambridge Fencing Center, MA11
Lin, JessicaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
Lin, KatieMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
Lin, KyranFortune Fencing, CA11
Lindholm, OliverNellya Fencers, GA11
Linsky, MatthewPetrarca, NY11
Liu, ChristinaAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
Liu, KevinOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
Liu, ZacharyVango Toronto, ON11
Liverant, SkylerNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
Lo, ConradMassialas Foundation, CA11
Lo, JoshuaBoston Fencing Club, MA11
Locke, SavannahUnited Fencing Academy, CA11
Loiseau, EliottEscrime Du Lac, IN11
Luh, MiaUnattached (or Unknown)11
Lutar, LucasFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
Maklin, EdwardDynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA11
Malobrodsky, IsabelUnattached (or Unknown)11
Mariconda, ChristopherOklahoma Sport Fencing, OK11
Marsee, SamanthaPremier Fencing Academy, CA11
Marshall, IanRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
Martinez, DonavynFresno Fencing Academy, CA11
Martos, JimmyMassialas Foundation, CA11
McCreight, GenevaGold Blade Fencing Center, TX11
McCutchen, LuluAlamo Fencing Academy, TX11
McKee, AlexandraFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
Meyerson, VictoriaFencing Academy of Boston, MA11
Min, EricNorthwest Fencing Center, OR11
Moore, LoganFencing Sports Academy, VA11
Mucsi, Angela LillaSword Players, ON11
Mueller, EmmaRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
Murray, AudreyBeaches Sabre Club, NY11
Muruhin, YaroslavSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
Nager, AbigailPutnam County Fencing Center, NY11
Nager, NoahPutnam County Fencing Center, NY11
Nelson, GraceEscrime Du Lac, IN11
Niebergall, ColinSouth Denver Fencing Academy, CO11
Ning, EmmaVango Toronto, ON11
Oden, IsaacOLYMPIAN Fencing Club, TX11
Oh, JonathanPrecision Athletics Fencing Club, CA11
Oh, JoshuaPrecision Athletics Fencing Club, CA11
Oishi, MegumiPDX Fencing, OR11
Orvananos, AniceFencers Club Inc., NY11
Oxenreider, TiernaRoyal Arts Fencing Academy, OH11
Oxenstierna, CarolinaStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT11
Park, LukeGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
Parker, BenDynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA11
Patel, RiyaSalle D'Asaro, CA11
Pelosky, RyanFencers Club Inc., NY11
Pelosky, ZackFencers Club Inc., NY11
Peng, AmberAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
Petrova, KristinaSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
Pevzner, VictoriaV Fencing Club, NJ11
Po, OliverFencers Club Inc., NY11
Pope, NicoFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
Procaccini, AshtenEscrimeur Fencers Club, NJ11
Provance, AllisonHooked on Fencing, OH11
Qian, CrystalSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
Qian, IreneWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
Rady-Pentek, CharlesFencers Club of Arizona, AZ11
Rao, SoniaUnattached (or Unknown)11
Ren, OliviaGold Fencing Club, MA11
Rhodes, ZanderV Fencing Club, NJ11
Romagnoli, IsabellaManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Rowoldt, WoodyWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL11
Rusadze, NickolasFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
Sakhamuri, SuryaDynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA11
Salerno, GaetanoNorth Shore Fencers Club, NY11
Sebastian, FelicityAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
Seefeldt, HenryWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
Shen, JasmineDurkan Fencing Academy, NJ11
Sherwood, HaydenCapital Fencing Academy, MD11
Shiv, AvniAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
Shoman, NoahCobra Fencing Club, NJ11
Shoman, ZacharyCobra Fencing Club, NJ11
Shori, SamanthaGasparin Fencing, TX11
Shousha, YassinPeoria Fencing Academy, IL11
Siddiqui, HumzaRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
Silberzweig, JordanManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Silvers, NoahWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL11
Singh, DayaalV Fencing Club, NJ11
Smith, Grace LoganVivo Fencing Club, MA11
Smith, NicholasMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
Smitley, TylerMinnesota Sword Club, MN11
So, CatelynTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY11
So, HananiahManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
Sohn, Kevin JLaguna Fencing Center, CA11
Storrie, SeanOLYMPIAN Fencing Club, TX11
Suico, Zachary EmanuelWallingford-Swarthmore Panthers, PA11
Sumrall, EmilyWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
Szeto, ChloeZeta Fencing, MA11
Taylor, KieraPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
Thrower, LolaHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA11
Toffelmire, AudreyAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
Travers, ArnavBoston Fencing Club, MA11
Tsai, PhilipMoe Fencing Club Llc, MA11
Tucker Alarcon, Ariadna CFencing Sports Academy, VA11
Tulyag, FyzeFresno Fencing Academy, CA11
Tzou, AlexandraSheridan Fencing Academy, NY11
Umanskiy, IlanaWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL11
Upton, ElizabethRenaissance Fencing Club, MI11
Van Vacter, MadelynnAlamo Fencing Academy, TX11
Vermeule, SpencerOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
Wang, Kevin De-TaiVango Toronto, ON11
Wang, YudiGold Fencing Club, MA11
Weber, JulianaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
Williams, ChloeNellya Fencers, GA11
Wilson, IsleyDynamo Fencing Center Inc., MA11
Wimmer, ChandlerFencing Sports Academy, VA11
Wong, AdrianDynamo Fencing Club, BC11
Wong, GarrickBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
Wong, NicholasMassialas Foundation, CA11
Woo, ChristianMassialas Foundation, CA11
Wu, AlexanderOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
Wu, CatherineHuaHua Fencing Club, ON11
Wu, EricaArsenal Fencing Club, GA11
Wu, RichardArsenal Fencing Club, GA11
Xian, RileyVango Toronto, ON11
Xian, RyanVango Toronto, ON11
Xiao, Angel (Ruien)Vango Toronto, ON11
Xiao, Leon (Ruibo)Vango Toronto, ON11
Xu, ChristineFencers Club Inc., NY11
Xu, GraceVango Toronto, ON11
Xu, Marie-AnneMassialas Foundation, CA11
Xue, AlexanderNellya Fencers, GA11
Yang, NashCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
Yang, ZiyiCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
Yao, JonathanAdvance Fencing and Fitness Academy, NJ11
Yavorovskiy, JoshuaNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
Ye, SelinaJunior Titans Fencing Club (stepien), IL11
Yerian, AydaWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
You, IsabelArena Fencing Academy, NJ11
Yu, AndersMassialas Foundation, CA11
Yu, NicoleMarx Fencing Academy, MA11
Yun, EmmaAdvance Fencing and Fitness Academy, NJ11
Zafft, MaximoPioneer Valley Fencing Academy, MA11
Zeng, LucasSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
Zhai, Jeffrey5T Fencers Club, NY11
Zhao, SophieBluegrass Fencers' Club, KY11
Zheng, HagenOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
Zheng, LindenOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
Zhou, BrianKairos Fencing Academy, TX11
Zhou, MatthewLone Star Fencing Center, TX11
Zhu, WilsonFortune Fencing, CA11
Source: National Fencing Club Rankings based on an analysis of askFRED.net data.

Check out the ranking for the Top 8 medalists for the 16 SYCs held last season: National Fencing Club Youth Championships – SYC 2016-2017

The full schedule of SYCs is provided in the timeline below. Further details on the SYCs can be found here: USA_Fencing_2017-2018_SYC_and_ROC_Schedule

 Timeline for Super Youth Circuit (SYC) tournaments for 2017-2018

(Use the slider on the right side to expand the timeline)

Related:

Comments are closed.