• Latest News

National Fencing Club Youth Championships – SYC 2017-2018

Posted · Add Comment

Rolling National Fencing Club Youth Championships – Super Youth Circuit 2017-2018

Welcome to our rolling National Fencing Club Youth Championships for the 2017-2018 Super Youth Circuit (SYC) season. The Championships rank all clubs by the total number of medals won by Top 8 fencers at 12 SYCs held throughout the year. 

Here’s how the overall medal table looked at the conclusion of the first eight SYCs for the season after the Capital Clash SYC, in mid January.  The medal standings do NOT include medals awarded in cadet events, Y-14 team events or Y-8 events that may have been held in conjunction with an SYC.

Readers are able to sort, filter or search the table. In certain instances, state rankings are possible by placing the state abbreviation in the search box, e.g., TX for Texas. Medal count standings for the tournaments will be updated within two days after each tournament. The final championships will be announced after the Mission SYC in May 2018.

Rolling Medal Count Standings for National Fencing Club Youth Championships for the Super Youth Circuit 2017-2018 @ 2-1-2018

RankClubGoldSilverBronze5678Total
Total1441442851441411391351132
1Olympia Fencing Center, MA2814544643
2Alliance Fencing Academy, TX448766641
3Manhattan Fencing Center, NY5211585238
4Nellya Fencers, GA5611412231
5Fencing Academy of Westchester, NY874313329
5Medeo Fencing Club, NJ435347329
7Gold Fencing Club, MA555152326
7Vango Toronto, ON239422426
9Fencing Sports Academy, VA83632325
10Silicon Valley Fencing Center, CA1310314123
10Unattached (or Unknown), UNAT217253323
12Academy of Fencing Masters, CA523434122
12Marx Fencing Academy, MA325523222
14Penta Olympic Fencing Club, VA128232321
15Dynamo Fencing Center, MA24233519
16Alamo Fencing Academy, TX125351118
16New York Fencing Academy, NY523321218
18ARSENAL FENCING CLUB, GA65113117
18Cobra Fencing Club, NJ236112217
18Salle D'Asaro, CA122432317
21Fencers Club, NY3532316
21North Texas Fencing Alliance, TX43511216
21V Fencing Club, NJ23631116
24Fencing Center of Chicago, IL144131115
24Massialas Foundation (M Team), CA13442115
26Birmingham Fencing Club, AL134122114
26Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ125122114
28Battle Born Fencing Club, NV11313413
28Stamford Fencing Center LLC, CT1262213
28Tim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY111225113
31Dynamo Fencing Club, BC15311112
31Halberstadt Fencers' Club, CA6221112
31Lilov Fencing Academy, NJ13322112
31Woodlands Fencing Academy, TX13321212
35Fencing Academy of Denver, CO12131311
35Renaissance Fencing Club, MI1423111
35Sabre Outreach Network, FL11412211
35Top Fencing Club, NJ22311211
39La International Fencing, CA112112210
39Laguna Fencing Center, CA115310
39Lone Star Fencing Center, TX2231210
39Salle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX2232110
43Escrime Du Lac, IN34119
43Windy City Fencing-chicago, IL1211139
45Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy, NJ212128
45Boston Fencing Club, MA33118
45Capital Fencing Academy, MD1211128
45Cardinal Fencing Club, CA22228
45Fortune Fencing, CA31318
45RedStar Fencing Club Chicago, IL311128
45Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI32218
45Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club, FL131128
535T Fencers Club, NY121127
53Fencing Academy of Philadelphia, PA1247
53HuaHua Fencing Club, ON12137
53Massialas Foundation (M Team), CA113117
53North Shore Fencers Club, NY12227
53Premier Fencing Academy, CA131117
53San Francisco Fencers Club, CA2327
53Texas Fencing Academy, TX21317
53The fencers academy, MO211127
62Anaheim Hills Fencers Club, TCA11136
62California Fencing Academy, CA12126
62Golubitsky Fencing Center, CA12216
65Durkan Fencing Academy, NJ1315
65Oregon Fencing Alliance, OR111115
65Peoria Fencing Academy, IL2125
65Premier Fencing Club, NJ12115
65Rochester Fencing Club, NY1315
65Royal Arts Fencing Academy, OH2215
65Spartak, CA2215
72Bergen Fencing Club, NJ224
72Davis Fencing Academy, CA224
72Fencing Alliance of Ohio, OH11114
72Fencing Institute of Texas, TX11114
72Fresno Fencing Academy, CA224
72Kansas City Fencing Center, KS1214
72Sheridan Fencing Academy, NY1124
72South Denver Fencing Academy, CO11114
72Team Touche Fencing Center, CA1124
72Zeta Fencing, MA11114
82Allez Fencing Studio, CA1113
82Arena Fencing Academy, NJ213
82Beaches Sabre Club - NY, NY213
82Bluegrass Fencers' Club, KY1113
82Fencers Club of Arizona, AZ213
82Gasparin Fencing, TX1113
82International Fencers Alliance of Boston, MA213
82Junior Titans Fencing Club (stepien), IL1113
82Midwest Fencing Club, IL1113
82Northwest Fencing Center, OR123
82OLYMPIAN Fencing Club, TX1113
82PDX Fencing, OR1113
82Peter Westbrook Foundation, NY213
82Research Triangle Fencing, NC1113
82Swords Fencing Studio, CA213
97Bayou City Fencing Academy, TX22
97Cambridge Fencing Center, MA112
97Columbus Fencing And Fitness, OH112
97Cutting Edge Fencing Club, TX112
97Escrimeur Fencers Club, NJ112
97Fairfield Fencing Academy, CT112
97International Fencing Club, MA112
97Minnesota Sword Club, MN22
97Petrarca, NY112
97Precision Athletics Fencing Club, CA112
97Putnam County Fencing Center, NY112
97San Diego Fencing Center, CA22
97Schoolhouse Fencing, UT112
97Tri-City Fencing Academy, BC112
97United Fencing Academy, CA22
97Washington Fencing Academy, WA22
113Austin Fencers Club, TX11
113Avant Garde Fencers Club, CA11
113Beverly Hills Fencers' Club, CA11
113Cannon Fencing Academy, OH11
113DC Fencers Club, MD11
113Duke City Fencing Club, NM11
113Dunwoody Fencing Club, GA11
113Epee Miami Fencing Club, FL11
113European Fencing Club, IL11
113Fencing Academy of Boston, MA11
113Gold Blade Fencing Center, TX11
113Halton Blades FC, ON11
113Heartland Fencing Academy, KS11
113Hooked on Fencing, OH11
113Indysabre Fencing Club, IN11
113International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas, TX11
113Iowa City Fencing Center, IA11
113Kairos Fencing Academy, TX11
113Le Club Touché, CA11
113Loudoun International Fencing Club, VA11
113Metro Tacoma Fencing Club, WA11
113Moe Fencing Club, MA11
113Northern Colorado Fencers, CO11
113Ocean State Fencing Club, RI11
113Oklahoma Sport Fencing, OK11
113Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy, MA11
113Sacramento Saber Fencing, CA11
113Salle Auriol Seattle, WA11
113South Florida Fencing Club, FL11
113Sword Players, ON11
113Vivo Fencing Club, MA11
113Wallingford-swarthmore Panthers, PA11
113Fencing Academy of Parker, CO11
113En Garde Fencing Club - FL, FL11
113West Coast Fencing Academy, CA11
Source: National Fencing Club Rankings based on an analysis of askFRED.net data. Medal counts for "unattached or unknown" club affiliations are excluded from the analysis. The total number of medals by place is further affected by tournament events with less than eight participants and tied results apart from third place.

The ranking of clubs by weapon can be found here:

Rolling Epee Medal Count Standings 

Rolling Foil Medal Count Standings

Rolling Saber Medal Count Standings

Interested in frequency and milestone benchmarks for youth fencers? Download our FREE report! Click Here

As a result of numerous requests, we have expanded our coverage of the SYCs to include a ranking of Top 8 medalists.

Ranking of Top 8 Medalists for Super Youth Circuit (SYC) Tournaments in 2017-2018 @ 2-1-2018

RankNameClub/StateGold SilverBronze5678Total
Grand Total1441442851441411391351132
1Wimmer, NathanielFencing Sports Academy, VA32319
2Kim, Juni CFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY42118
2Kim, Tei DFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY24118
2Schembri McCord, KruzStoccata Fencing Academy & Club, FL23128
2Um, Ethan AMarx Fencing Academy, MA3111118
6Andres, CharmaineSalle D'Asaro, CA121127
6Graham, RoyFencing Sports Academy, VA5117
6Khamis, YasmineNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX2237
6Krzyzanowski, AdamRedStar Fencing Club Chicago, IL311117
6Lin, AudreyLone Star Fencing Center, TX23117
11Chen, AndrewBirmingham Fencing Club, AL112116
11Iyoki, KentNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX211116
11Kim, RachaelTop Fencing Club, NJ12216
11Lee, MichellePenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA426
11Lee, NoahLilov Fencing Academy, NJ11316
11Leslie, RyanneFencing Academy of Philadelphia, PA1236
11Lung, KaterinaGold Fencing Club, MA3126
11Prasad, AnkithAlamo Fencing Academy, TX11136
11Spina, JosephFencing Center of Chicago, IL21216
11Wiggers, SusanNellya Fencers, GA13116
11Zheng, IvyGold Fencing Club, MA11136
22DeSeranno, JeidusRenaissance Fencing Club, MI1315
22Jing, EmilyGold Fencing Club, MA12115
22Leach, MekaFencing Center of Chicago, IL1315
22Lee, AidanPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11215
22Lee, AlexandraHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA2125
22Liu, AlexanderAlliance Fencing Academy, TX12115
22Macarty, JordanOlympia Fencing Center, MA11215
22Petrova, KristinaSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA3115
22Rizkala, JoannaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ1135
22Shen, LydiaOlympia Fencing Center, MA235
32Bevacqua, AriaTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY11114
32Blum, LeahBoston Fencing Club, MA1214
32Chen, JiaGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ2114
32Chen, XinyanArsenal Fencing Club, GA224
32Dai, JonathanV Fencing Club, NJ1214
32Dubois, LaurenManhattan Fencing Center, NY2114
32Feig, SelaLilov Fencing Academy, NJ11114
32Fernandez, RodrigoNellya Fencers, GA1124
32Frishman, EthanManhattan Fencing Center, NY2114
32Gregory, AleksandraAlliance Fencing Academy, TX224
32Imrek, Samuel AlanAlliance Fencing Academy, TX224
32Khrol, CaralinaNew York Fencing Academy, NY2114
32Maldonado, PilarAlamo Fencing Academy, TX224
32Massick, LaineRoyal Arts Fencing Academy, OH1214
32Possick, LolaUnattached (or Unknown)2114
32Semikin, JuliaFencing Alliance of Ohio, OH11114
32Shen, Sophia H.Olympia Fencing Center, MA1214
32Sun, RuoxiAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA2114
32Wade, AvaOlympia Fencing Center, MA1214
32Wu, RichardArsenal Fencing Club, GA2114
32Yin, JuliaVango Toronto, ON1214
32Zhang, DanielOlympia Fencing Center, MA1214
32Zhang, EthanArsenal Fencing Club, GA134
55Babayev, GabrielStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT123
55Berman, LucaManhattan Fencing Center, NY123
55Cao, AriannaCalifornia Fencing Academy, CA1113
55Cashman, NatalieKansas City Fencing Center, KS123
55Chan, MatthewMedeo Fencing Club, NJ1113
55Chen, AllenBirmingham Fencing Club, AL1113
55Chen, OscarArsenal Fencing Club, GA123
55Cheong, HeonjunTexas Fencing Academy, TX213
55Choi, HyunseokZeta Fencing, MA213
55Chusid, MikaylaGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ123
55Conway, JosephinaEscrime Du Lac, IN123
55Ding, HeidiDynamo Fencing Club, BC33
55Dixon, SamuelFencers Club, NY1113
55Dodrill, GrantSabre Outreach Network, FL1113
55Drovetsky, AlexandraMedeo Fencing Club, NJ1113
55Emmer, ChaseV Fencing Club, NJ1113
55Fang, SabrinaUnattached (or Unknown)123
55Fang, VictoriaLaguna Fencing Center, CA123
55Four-Garcia, MadisonCobra Fencing Club, NJ123
55Fray, AlexanderAlliance Fencing Academy, TX213
55Freedman, JannaSalle D'Asaro, CA213
55Gebala, Gabrielle GraceAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA33
55Ginis, NathanStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT1113
55Greenbaum, Ella KateNellya Fencers, GA123
55Griffin, EmmaSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX1113
55Grinberg, AliyaAdvance Fencing and Fitness Academy, NJ123
55Hamilton, BogdanThe fencers academy, MO1113
55Huang, MaxwellCobra Fencing Club, NJ1113
55Imrek, ElijahAlliance Fencing Academy, TX1113
55Jain, AdityaTeam Touche Fencing Center, CA123
55Jeyoon, RyanPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA213
55Johnson, DagnyRochester Fencing Club, NY33
55Kim, MarleyManhattan Fencing Center, NY33
55Kim, NicholasTop Fencing Club, NJ1113
55Kim, ZoeAllez Fencing Studio, CA213
55Kong, CarysHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA213
55Kulkarni, SohahV Fencing Club, NJ1113
55Lee, BriannaSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA1113
55Li, PhoebeSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA1113
55Lin, KatieMedeo Fencing Club, NJ1113
55Liu, ChristinaAlliance Fencing Academy, TX1113
55Liu, NilesInternational Fencers Alliance of Boston, MA213
55Marsee, SamanthaPremier Fencing Academy, CA1113
55McCarthy, GabrielTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY33
55McCutchen, LuluAlamo Fencing Academy, TX1113
55Muruhin, YaroslavSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA1113
55Niebergall, ColinSouth Denver Fencing Academy, CO1113
55Palmer, MeredithEscrime Du Lac, IN1113
55Reid, AnoushehMedeo Fencing Club, NJ213
55Robles, ElenaMarx Fencing Academy, MA1113
55Rusadze, NickolasFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY1113
55Shirpal, OleksanderDynamo Fencing Center, MA1113
55Shoman, NoahCobra Fencing Club, NJ33
55Silberzweig, JordanManhattan Fencing Center, NY1113
55Travers, ArnavBoston Fencing Club, MA213
55Tyler, SydneyWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL1113
55Vaysbukh, KonstantinNorth Shore Fencers Club, NY1113
55Wang, EllenGold Fencing Club, MA1113
55Wong, AdamDynamo Fencing Club, BC123
55Wu, AlexanderHuaHua Fencing Club, ON33
55Wu, NicholasHuaHua Fencing Club, ON1113
55Yan, YuhengVango Toronto, ON123
55Yang, AshleyManhattan Fencing Center, NY1113
55Yao, GeoffreyDavis Fencing Academy, CA213
55You, IsabelArena Fencing Academy, NJ213
120Alcebar, KaylaCobra Fencing Club, NJ112
120Apelian, KatherineDurkan Fencing Academy, NJ112
120Auray, PhileasMidwest Fencing Club, IL112
120Bas, LiamGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ112
120Ben Avram, LevCapital Fencing Academy, MD112
120Berrio, CarterSabre Outreach Network, FL22
120Boys, Nishta BisiniAlamo Fencing Academy, TX112
120Bruk, PeterManhattan Fencing Center, NY112
120Buhay, RachelFencing Academy of Denver, CO22
120Burn, LaurenPeoria Fencing Academy, IL112
120Cai, LarryNellya Fencers, GA112
120Carrier, GabrielSchoolhouse Fencing, UT112
120Castaneda, ErikaAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA112
120Chen, AllisonGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ22
120Chin, ErikaHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA22
120Ching, SapphiraFairfield Fencing Academy, CT112
120Cho, CameronAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA112
120Coelho, CristianoMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA112
120Converse, AmeliaFencing Institute of Texas, TX112
120Daniel, OliviaFortune Fencing, CA112
120Dao, MatthewBattle Born Fencing Club, NV112
120Davia, Daniella5T Fencers Club, NY112
120Delsoin, ChelseaCobra Fencing Club, NJ112
120Desamours, SabinePeter Westbrook Foundation, NY112
120Dhingra, GianLaguna Fencing Center, CA22
120Doroshkevich, TaisiiaFencing Center of Chicago, IL112
120Dronamraju, NavyaNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX112
120Fernandes, TheaCalifornia Fencing Academy, CA22
120Fogelson, FrederickManhattan Fencing Center, NY112
120Forman, LoganFencing Academy of Denver, CO112
120Friedman, LeoFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY112
120Fukuda, RenzoMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA112
120Gaither, ChristopherWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX112
120Gebala, Natalie BrookeAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA112
120Ghidina, OliviaPeoria Fencing Academy, IL112
120Goldfine, IanNew York Fencing Academy, NY112
120Gong, BenjaminMarx Fencing Academy, MA112
120Griffin, JohnSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX112
120Gu, AndrewOlympia Fencing Center, MA22
120Harvey, NicholasNellya Fencers, GA22
120He, Elizabeth WenqingSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX112
120Hu, GraceVango Toronto, ON112
120Huang, AlexanderManhattan Fencing Center, NY112
120Hung, JulianaSan Francisco Fencers Club, CA22
120Jeffords, AlexLa International Fencing, CA112
120Jeffords, SophiaLa International Fencing, CA112
120Jeong, ConnorBattle Born Fencing Club, NV112
120Jiang, OwenGold Fencing Club, MA112
120Jimenez, DiranOlympia Fencing Center, MA112
120Joseph, DominicPremier Fencing Club, NJ112
120Julien, MichelleSabre Outreach Network, FL112
120Kalinichenko, SashaStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT22
120Katz, AnatInternational Fencing Club, MA112
120Kercher, AlexanderTexas Fencing Academy, TX112
120Ketkar, KetkiWashington Fencing Academy, WA22
120Kim, MinwookBergen Fencing Club, NJ112
120Kozlowski, MayaBayou City Fencing Academy, TX22
120Kushkov, DanielDynamo Fencing Center, MA22
120Kushkov, SimonDynamo Fencing Center, MA112
120Languell, JackWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX112
120Lawson, HenryFencers Club, NY112
120Leang, AndreaAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA112
120Lee, ChristopherSpartak, CA112
120Lee, NatashaBattle Born Fencing Club, NV112
120Li, BrandonMarx Fencing Academy, MA112
120Li, EricOlympia Fencing Center, MA22
120Liang, ConnorSan Diego Fencing Center, CA22
120Lim, RyanCambridge Fencing Center, MA112
120Lin, JohnStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT112
120Lin, KyranFortune Fencing, CA22
120Linsky, MatthewPetrarca, NY112
120Lo, ConradMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA22
120Loiseau, EliottEscrime Du Lac, IN112
120Lutar, LucasFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY22
120Machulsky, LeehiAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA112
120Martos, JimmyMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA112
120Morrill, WilliamTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY112
120Mueller, EmmaRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI22
120Naygas, LawrenceLa International Fencing, CA112
120Nazlymov, TatianaCapital Fencing Academy, MD112
120Nguyen, KaylinBattle Born Fencing Club, NV112
120O'Donnell, AmandaWindy City Fencing-Chicago, IL112
120Oursler, JackManhattan Fencing Center, NY112
120Oxenstierna, CarolinaStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT112
120Papadakis, LilyPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA112
120Park, FaithPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA112
120Park, LukeGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA22
120Pashin, AnnaDynamo Fencing Center, MA112
120Pelosky, ZackFencers Club, NY112
120Plonka, KaleySalle D'Asaro, CA112
120Pope, NicoFencing Academy of Denver, CO112
120Qian, IreneWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX22
120Reid, SobiaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ112
120Rhodes, ZanderV Fencing Club, NJ112
120Romagnoli, IsabellaManhattan Fencing Center, NY112
120Seefeldt, HenryWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX112
120Shah, MaximilianOlympia Fencing Center, MA112
120Shen, JasmineDurkan Fencing Academy, NJ22
120Shiv, AvniAlliance Fencing Academy, TX112
120Shoman, ZacharyCobra Fencing Club, NJ112
120Shori, SamanthaGasparin Fencing, TX112
120Singh, DayaalV Fencing Club, NJ112
120Smitley, TylerMinnesota Sword Club, MN22
120Smuk, AlexandraRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI112
120So, CatelynTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY112
120Sullivan, SiobhanOregon Fencing Alliance, OR112
120Szeto, ChloeZeta Fencing, MA112
120Talavera, DaenaThe fencers academy, MO22
120Temiryaev, AnnaNew York Fencing Academy, NY112
120Thai, WilliamMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA112
120Tucker Alarcon, FridaFencing Sports Academy, VA112
120Tulyag, FyzeFresno Fencing Academy, CA22
120Tzou, AlexandraSheridan Fencing Academy, NY112
120Upton, ElizabethRenaissance Fencing Club, MI112
120Upton, MichaelRenaissance Fencing Club, MI112
120Vermeule, SpencerOlympia Fencing Center, MA112
120Wong, AdrianDynamo Fencing Club, BC112
120Wong, GarrickBirmingham Fencing Club, AL112
120Wong, NicholasMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA112
120Wu, AllisonBeaches Sabre Club - NY, NY112
120Xian, RileyVango Toronto, ON112
120Xian, RyanVango Toronto, ON112
120Xuan, NicoleVango Toronto, ON112
120Xue, AlexanderNellya Fencers, GA112
120Yang, MirandaDynamo Fencing Club, BC112
120Yang, NashCardinal Fencing Club, CA112
120Yang, ZiyiCardinal Fencing Club, CA112
120Ye, SelinaJunior Titans Fencing Club (stepien), IL112
120Yu, AndersMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA112
120Yu, NicoleMarx Fencing Academy, MA112
120Zafft, MaximoMarx Fencing Academy, MA112
120Zafft, TatianaPioneer Valley Fencing Academy, MA112
120Zeng, LucasSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA112
120Zhao, SophieBluegrass Fencers' Club, KY112
120Zhou, MatthewLone Star Fencing Center, TX112
255Ai, AmyVango Toronto, ON11
255Anderson, ColtonBluegrass Fencers' Club, KY11
255Andres, KatherineSalle D'Asaro, CA11
255Andres, MichaelSalle D'Asaro, CA11
255Anglade, RonaldNellya Fencers, GA11
255Atanas, MatthewAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Augustine, AaronGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ11
255Auray, LeopoldMidwest Fencing Club, IL11
255Ayala, NayenTexas Fencing Academy, TX11
255Bae, HenrySouth Denver Fencing Academy, CO11
255Bae, JasonZeta Fencing, MA11
255Bae, JunnieThe fencers academy, MO11
255Bak, AgataCalifornia Fencing Academy, CA11
255Barclay, KhyriDunwoody Fencing Club, GA11
255Barg, MargaretUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Batra, ChaahatSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX11
255Beale, ZoePDX Fencing, OR11
255Bekker, MitchelNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
255Bell, Alfred "Tripp"Sabre Outreach Network, FL11
255Benoit, AdelaideIndysabre Fencing Club, IN11
255Bieszke Parzuch, JuliaJunior Titans Fencing Club (stepien), IL11
255Blonde, Marie-HeleneCutting Edge Fencing Club, TX11
255Bonifield, ArthurManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
255Buhay, KirstenFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
255Buheis, AlexanderAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Bull, AndersonSalle Auriol Seattle, WA11
255Buswell, AlexAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Buyanov, NikitaSouth Florida Fencing Club, FL11
255Cafasso, NatalyaOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
255Callahan, Jaden PSpartak, CA11
255Cannon, LoganColumbus Fencing And Fitness, OH11
255Cannon, NoraCannon Fencing Academy, OH11
255Cashman, AlexanderUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Castaneda, KeiraAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
255Chang, ColinLaguna Fencing Center, CA11
255Chayevsky, KirkNellya Fencers, GA11
255Chen, BrianBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
255Chen, JadenGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
255Chen, Jia Tao (Jason)Arsenal Fencing Club, GA11
255Chen, ZiyuanSan Francisco Fencers Club, CA11
255Chernis, ZoeAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Chin, IsabellaNorth Shore Fencers Club, NY11
255Chin, MatthewCapital Fencing Academy, MD11
255Chirashnya, DanielAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
255Chirashnya, NoyaAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
255Chisholm, PheobeOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
255Cho, BrandonBergen Fencing Club, NJ11
255Cho, GracieSan Francisco Fencers Club, CA11
255Cho, LorinPremier Fencing Club, NJ11
255Choi, AlekseyUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Choi, AlexisUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Choi, LennaGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
255Chuang, RaineSan Francisco Fencers Club, CA11
255Chung, AndrewGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
255Chung, JinwooSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
255Chusid, RenataGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ11
255Cobert, HelenMarx Fencing Academy, MA11
255Cody, AlexandraSacramento Saber Fencing, CA11
255Conine, Tanner ClarkLone Star Fencing Center, TX11
255Cooper, PiperBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
255Cousins, CameronVango Toronto, ON11
255Cullivan, JusticeColumbus Fencing And Fitness, OH11
255Dannull, LukasResearch Triangle Fencing, NC11
255Dao, AlexanderBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
255Daringa, AriannaEscrimeur Fencers Club, NJ11
255Deguchi, NicolasUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Denner, LysanderTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY11
255Denner, MaximilianTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY11
255Dickson, FarrSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX11
255Dieck, LoganCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
255Dieck, MirandaCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
255Doctor, Aidan5T Fencers Club, NY11
255Dolgonos, MarkNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
255Du, SamuelOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
255Edwards, DarbyUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Elizondo, JulianaAlamo Fencing Academy, TX11
255Elnatan, MicaSabre Outreach Network, FL11
255Endo, MiyukiSalle D'Asaro, CA11
255Engelman, MadelineDurkan Fencing Academy, NJ11
255Erachshaw, CyrusManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
255Erachshaw, TarasManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
255Erikson, KiraSalle D'Asaro, CA11
255Ermakov, LevFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
255Fallon, KyleFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
255Feinberg, GabrielOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
255Ferrari-Bridgers, MarinellaFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
255Florez, MelissaSabre Outreach Network, FL11
255Fonfara, PatrycjaRedStar Fencing Club Chicago, IL11
255Freedman, MirandaRenaissance Fencing Club, MI11
255Freedman, SamuelRenaissance Fencing Club, MI11
255Fukuda, AlessioMassialas Foundation (m Team), CA11
255Gaberkorn, NadiaNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
255Gajjala, SharikaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
255Gatza, LoganStoccata Fencing Academy & Club, FL11
255Gefell, Andrew P.Rochester Fencing Club, NY11
255Geva, ElianaAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Gohel, DayusOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
255Gollnick, MiraIowa City Fencing Center, IA11
255Gomes, DianaSpartak, CA11
255Gonzalez II, RickyOLYMPIAN Fencing Club, TX11
255Graber, AndrewAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Greenbaum, IanNellya Fencers, GA11
255Gu, SarahMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
255Guerra, GabrielMetro Tacoma Fencing Club, WA11
255Guerra, SergioHeartland Fencing Academy, KS11
255Gujja, MishaNorth Shore Fencers Club, NY11
255Guthikonda, NithyaNellya Fencers, GA11
255Guthikonda, SunanyaNellya Fencers, GA11
255Gyure, BraydenNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX11
255Hambazaza, LiisaCutting Edge Fencing Club, TX11
255Hammer, PeterUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Hamza, MalakSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX11
255Harley, ColbyNellya Fencers, GA11
255He, XiangxinHuaHua Fencing Club, ON11
255Heathcock, ColinCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
255Heller, MikennaKansas City Fencing Center, KS11
255Hergan, AnastasiaFencing Center of Chicago, IL11
255Herrera, FernandaOregon Fencing Alliance, OR11
255Hess, HeidiAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Hingnekar, AniketUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Ho, BriannaFencers Club, NY11
255Ho, RachelLe Club Touché, CA11
255Hong, DanielGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
255Hooshi, Dylan5T Fencers Club, NY11
255Hooshi, Jayden5T Fencers Club, NY11
255Houtz, JacksonFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
255Houtz, MitchellFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
255Hoverman, HannahCapital Fencing Academy, MD11
255Hu, ChristopherResearch Triangle Fencing, NC11
255Hu, FeliceVango Toronto, ON11
255Huang, KevinTexas Fencing Academy, TX11
255Hulseburg, KaitlynCobra Fencing Club, NJ11
255Hung, SamuelSabre Outreach Network, FL11
255Husisian, HadleyFencing Sports Academy, VA11
255Hwang, GabiFencers Club of Arizona, AZ11
255Hwang, SamuelBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
255Iben, ClaireTeam Touche Fencing Center, CA11
255Jaworowski, MatthewEuropean Fencing Club, IL11
255Ji, CodyNellya Fencers, GA11
255Jin, JasmineFortune Fencing, CA11
255Jing, AlexandraGold Fencing Club, MA11
255Jogi, ShylaAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Jovanovic, JovanFencing Center of Chicago, IL11
255Joyce, MichaelaLoudoun International Fencing Club, VA11
255Kalra, HimaniNellya Fencers, GA11
255Kang, PhilipAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Kaushish, SaraBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
255Keefe, DuncanDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
255Kehoe, JamesWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
255Kelly, WilliamAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
255Kenne Douandji, MaxwellHalton Blades FC, ON11
255Khairi, FaarisNellya Fencers, GA11
255Khrol, JaclynNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
255Kim, AprilThe fencers academy, MO11
255Kim, BrandonAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
255Kim, DariusSwords Fencing Studio, CA11
255Kim, DianeTop Fencing Club, NJ11
255Kim, ShaunStamford Fencing Center LLC, CT11
255Knight, SkylarSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
255Kobozeva, TomaDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
255Koenig, CharlotteFencers Club, NY11
255Kokes, GwendolenFencers Club, NY11
255Kolbinskie, Luke T.Unattached (or Unknown)11
255Kong, Chin-raySan Francisco Fencers Club, CA11
255Kong, IsabelHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA11
255Koo, RachelGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ11
255Korol, NetaAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
255Kushkov, BenjaminDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
255Labbe, Kathryn MayWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
255Langton, SawyerOcean State Fencing Club, RI11
255Latif, Imran ZakariyyaLa International Fencing, CA11
255Lau, ChloeMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA11
255Laudon, KonradFencers Club of Arizona, AZ11
255Lavenstein, KinleyRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
255Leang, PriscillaAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
255Lee, AllisonFencers Club, NY11
255Lee, Daniel YedarmPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
255Lee, DerekManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
255Lee, RubiSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
255Lee, RyanSwords Fencing Studio, CA11
255Lee, SophiaBergen Fencing Club, NJ11
255Lee, SuminBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
255Lee, Timothy SeungjoonPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
255Lee, YeddaPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
255Lei, JacobNorthwest Fencing Center, OR11
255Lesperance, LucasUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Leung, NathanWest Coast Fencing Academy, CA11
255Levitt, NicholasWindy City Fencing-Chicago, IL11
255Levy, JacobFresno Fencing Academy, CA11
255Li, GraceGold Fencing Club, MA11
255Li, Liam(Yao)Olympia Fencing Center, MA11
255Li, MatthewPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
255Li, RaphaelMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA11
255Li, SophiaBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
255Li, VictoriaUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Li, YitaoFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
255Li, Yu HeVango Toronto, ON11
255Liang, Lixi5T Fencers Club, NY11
255Liao, LucyFencers Club, NY11
255Lilov, NeilLilov Fencing Academy, NJ11
255Limb, MatthewAvant Garde Fencers Club, CA11
255Lin, JessicaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
255Lin, KatherineAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
255Lin, RyanSwords Fencing Studio, CA11
255Lindholm, OliverNellya Fencers, GA11
255Lioznyansky, SimonAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Liu, JustinMassialas Foundation (m Team), CA11
255Liu, KevinOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
255Liu, KyleDynamo Fencing Club, BC11
255Liu, MichaelGasparin Fencing, TX11
255Liu, NicoleFencing Sports Academy, VA11
255Liu, ZacharyVango Toronto, ON11
255Liverant, SkylerNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
255Lo, JoshuaBoston Fencing Club, MA11
255Lo, SabrinaFortune Fencing, CA11
255Locke, SavannahUnited Fencing Academy, CA11
255Long, CindyMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
255Luh, MiaUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Lukashenko, DariiManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
255Luu, ShanonSan Francisco Fencers Club, CA11
255Ma, ArkAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Mak, JeffUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Mak, TinneyPremier Fencing Club, NJ11
255Maklin, EdwardDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
255Malobrodsky, IsabelUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Marakov, AllenMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
255Mariconda, ChristopherOklahoma Sport Fencing, OK11
255Marshall, IanRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
255Martinez, DonavynFresno Fencing Academy, CA11
255Mattie, EleanorAustin Fencers Club, TX11
255McClain-Yu, EriDuke City Fencing Club, NM11
255McCreight, GenevaGold Blade Fencing Center, TX11
255McKee, AlexandraFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
255McLoudrey, CallanNorthwest Fencing Center, OR11
255Meyerson, VictoriaFencing Academy of Boston, MA11
255Min, EricNorthwest Fencing Center, OR11
255Moore, LoganFencing Sports Academy, VA11
255Mucsi, Angela LillaSword Players, ON11
255Mun, Michael KimLa International Fencing, CA11
255Murray, AudreyBeaches Sabre Club - NY, NY11
255Nager, AbigailPutnam County Fencing Center, NY11
255Nager, NoahPutnam County Fencing Center, NY11
255Nagimov, MarselSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
255Nelson, GraceEscrime Du Lac, IN11
255Neuheardt, PeterFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
255Nguyen, JolieBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
255Ning, EmmaVango Toronto, ON11
255Noel, SebastienBeverly Hills Fencers' Club, CA11
255Oden, IsaacOLYMPIAN Fencing Club, TX11
255Oh, ErinMassialas Foundation (m Team), CA11
255Oh, JonathanPrecision Athletics Fencing Club, CA11
255Oh, JoshuaPrecision Athletics Fencing Club, CA11
255Oishi, MegumiPDX Fencing, OR11
255Orvananos, AniceFencers Club, NY11
255Otrosyuk, MarkPremier Fencing Academy, CA11
255Owens, HarrisonManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
255Oxenreider, TiernaRoyal Arts Fencing Academy, OH11
255Paek, AlexAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
255Paluru, AbhijeetPremier Fencing Academy, CA11
255Parker, BenDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
255Patel, RiyaSalle D'Asaro, CA11
255Patil, AaryanLaguna Fencing Center, CA11
255Paturu, MeghanaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
255Paul, LilaSheridan Fencing Academy, NY11
255Pavlenishvili, DavidFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
255Pelosky, RyanFencers Club, NY11
255Peng, AmberAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
255Pevzner, VictoriaV Fencing Club, NJ11
255Pinero, JoseEpee Miami Fencing Club, FL11
255Po, OliverFencers Club, NY11
255Potapenko, MargaritaAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Prieur, LaurenSheridan Fencing Academy, NY11
255Prilutsky, DavidPremier Fencing Club, NJ11
255Procaccini, AshtenEscrimeur Fencers Club, NJ11
255Provance, AllisonHooked on Fencing, OH11
255Qian, CrystalSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
255Qiu, NathanSpartak, CA11
255Qureshi, AafreenFortune Fencing, CA11
255Rady-Pentek, CharlesFencers Club of Arizona, AZ11
255Rakhovski, AlexandraNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
255Rao, SoniaUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Reddy, ShreyaPremier Fencing Academy, CA11
255Rege, AdvaithMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
255Ren, OliviaGold Fencing Club, MA11
255Rong, YaoDynamo Fencing Club, BC11
255Rowoldt, WoodyWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL11
255Ryan, ElizabethDavis Fencing Academy, CA11
255Sakhamuri, SuryaDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
255Salerno, GaetanoNorth Shore Fencers Club, NY11
255Sartori, TaylorRochester Fencing Club, NY11
255Schiminovich, SophiaOregon Fencing Alliance, OR11
255Scofield, ThienAllez Fencing Studio, CA11
255Sebastian, FelicityAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Seo, IreneTop Fencing Club, NJ11
255Serban, SamanthaV Fencing Club, NJ11
255Shakir, ZainabInternational Fencers Alliance Of Dallas, TX11
255Shchur, LandonNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
255Sheikh, MonaAlamo Fencing Academy, TX11
255Sheikh, TariqUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Sheng, PatrickFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
255Sherwood, HaydenCapital Fencing Academy, MD11
255Shin, JoshuaLa International Fencing, CA11
255Shinchuk, EllieDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
255Shousha, YassinPeoria Fencing Academy, IL11
255Siddiqui, HumzaRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
255Siegel, GretaAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Silvers, NoahWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL11
255Smith, Grace LoganVivo Fencing Club, MA11
255Smith, MitchellKansas City Fencing Center, KS11
255Smith, NicholasMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
255Smuk, DariaRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
255So, HananiahManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
255Sohn, Kevin JLaguna Fencing Center, CA11
255Song, AidenFencing Institute of Texas, TX11
255Song, DylanFencing Institute of Texas, TX11
255Stevens, PaulUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Storrie, SeanOLYMPIAN Fencing Club, TX11
255Su, CalebDC Fencers Club, MD11
255Suico, Zachary EmanuelWallingford-swarthmore Panthers, PA11
255Sumrall, EmilyWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
255Szuperak, EmeseFencing Academy of Philadelphia, PA11
255Tan, KaitlynGold Fencing Club, MA11
255Tang, AnnieCapital Fencing Academy, MD11
255Taylor, KieraPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
255Temne, AmayaResearch Triangle Fencing, NC11
255Thrower, LolaHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA11
255Timofeyev, NicolePremier Fencing Academy, CA11
255Toffelmire, AudreyAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Tong, KunlingNellya Fencers, GA11
255Tran, AvaUnited Fencing Academy, CA11
255Tran, TrippEn Garde Fencing Club - FL, FL11
255Tsai, PhilipMoe Fencing Club, MA11
255Tsay, JeremySilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
255Tucker Alarcon, Ariadna CFencing Sports Academy, VA11
255Turck, CasparLilov Fencing Academy, NJ11
255Umanskiy, IlanaWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL11
255Van Vacter, MadelynnAlamo Fencing Academy, TX11
255Vasconcellos, AmandaOregon Fencing Alliance, OR11
255Vozovik, ZakharDynamo Fencing Club, BC11
255Wang, Alice (Zidan)Laguna Fencing Center, CA11
255Wang, AndrewSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
255Wang, DevonLa International Fencing, CA11
255Wang, ElizabethAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Wang, KarenAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
255Wang, Kevin De-TaiVango Toronto, ON11
255Wang, YudiGold Fencing Club, MA11
255Wang, ZoieAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
255Weber, JulianaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
255White, SidneyFencing Academy of Parker, CO11
255Williams, ChloeNellya Fencers, GA11
255Williams, NolanPeter Westbrook Foundation, NY11
255Wilson, IsleyDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
255Wilson, JudeCobra Fencing Club, NJ11
255Wimmer, ChandlerFencing Sports Academy, VA11
255Wolf, IsabellaNorthern Colorado Fencers, CO11
255Woo, ChristianMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA11
255Wu, CatherineHuaHua Fencing Club, ON11
255Wu, EricaArsenal Fencing Club, GA11
255Wu, JasonNorth Shore Fencers Club, NY11
255Xiao, Angel (Ruien)Vango Toronto, ON11
255Xiao, Leon (Ruibo)Vango Toronto, ON11
255Xu, ChristineFencers Club, NY11
255Xu, GraceVango Toronto, ON11
255Xu, Marie-AnneMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA11
255Yan, TianshuoOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
255Yao, JonathanAdvance Fencing and Fitness Academy, NJ11
255Yavorovskiy, JoshuaNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
255Ye, EileenManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
255Yerian, AydaWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
255Yhip, MikaelaMassialas Foundation (M Team), CA11
255Yun, EmmaAdvance Fencing and Fitness Academy, NJ11
255Yun, JaesunLaguna Fencing Center, CA11
255Yun, JakePDX Fencing, OR11
255Zaydman, EthanNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
255Zhai, Jeffrey5T Fencers Club, NY11
255Zheng, AvaVango Toronto, ON11
255Zheng, HagenOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
255Zheng, LindenOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
255Zhou, BrianKairos Fencing Academy, TX11
255Zhou, JimmyUnattached (or Unknown)11
255Zhu, WilsonFortune Fencing, CA11
255Zigalo, ElizabethNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
255Zuhars, ReneeCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
Source: National Fencing Club Rankings based on an analysis of askFRED.net data.

Check out the ranking for the Top 8 medalists for the 16 SYCs held last season: National Fencing Club Youth Championships – SYC 2016-2017

The full schedule of SYCs is provided in the timeline below. Further details on the SYCs can be found here: USA_Fencing_2017-2018_SYC_and_ROC_Schedule

 Timeline for Super Youth Circuit (SYC) tournaments for 2017-2018

(Use the slider on the right side to expand the timeline)

Related:

Comments are closed.