• Latest News

National Fencing Club Youth Championships – SYC 2017-2018

Posted · Add Comment

Rolling National Fencing Club Youth Championships – Super Youth Circuit 2017-2018

Welcome to our rolling National Fencing Club Youth Championships for the 2017-2018 Super Youth Circuit (SYC) season. The Championships rank all clubs by the total number of medals won by Top 8 fencers at 12 SYCs held throughout the year. 

Here’s how the overall medal table looked at the conclusion of the first six SYCs for the season after the Cobra Challenge SYC, Secaucus, NJ in late November. One hundred and forty-four (144) Top 8 medals were added to the tally after the first five SYCs of the season by 135 fencers from 49 clubs, located in 17 states or provinces.  The medal standings do NOT include medals awarded in cadet events, Y-14 team events or Y-8 events that may have been held in conjunction with an SYC.

Readers are able to sort, filter or search the table. In certain instances, state rankings are possible by placing the state abbreviation in the search box, e.g., TX for Texas. Medal count standings for the tournaments will be updated within two days after each tournament. The final championships will be announced after the Mission SYC in May 2018.

Rolling Medal Count Standings for National Fencing Club Youth Championships for the Super Youth Circuit 2017-2018 @ 11-26-2017

RankClubGoldSilverBronze5678Total
Total108108214109105105101850
1Olympia Fencing Center, MA1513544537
2Manhattan Fencing Center, NY328474230
3Vango Toronto, ON239412425
4Medeo Fencing Club, NJ334346124
5Gold Fencing Club, MA544142323
6Fencing Academy Of Westchester, NY83422221
7Dynamo Fencing Center, MA242330519
8Alliance Fencing Academy, TX124432218
8Penta Olympic Fencing Club, VA117132318
8Silicon Valley Fencing Center, CA12931218
11Academy Of Fencing Masters, CA41331416
12Fencing Sports Academy, VA7421115
12Massialas Foundation, CA13442115
12Nellya Fencers, GA33611115
15Fencers Club, NY303032314
15Marx Fencing Academy, MA124312114
17Alamo Fencing Academy, TX11433113
17New York Fencing Academy, NY42231113
17North Texas Fencing Alliance, TX23411213
20Arsenal Fencing Club, GA4511112
20Battle Born Fencing Club, NV11213412
20Cobra Fencing Club, NJ115111212
20Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ124121112
20Salle D'Asaro, CA112311312
20V Fencing Club, NJ1343112
26Fencing Center Of Chicago, IL13312111
26Stamford Fencing Center, CT1252111
26Tim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY111223111
29Fencing Academy Of Denver, CO12121310
29Unattached (Or Unknown)13121210
31Birmingham Fencing Club, AL1231119
31Escrime Du Lac, IN34119
31La International Fencing, CA1121229
31Top Fencing Club, NJ2221119
35Cardinal Fencing Club, CA22228
35Dynamo Fencing Club, BC14218
35Halberstadt Fencers' Club, CA51118
35Laguna Fencing Center, CA1438
35Lilov Fencing Academy, NJ131128
35Renaissance Fencing Club, MI32218
35Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club, RI32218
35Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club, FL131128
43Fortune Fencing, CA21317
43Huahua Fencing Club, ON12137
43Premier Fencing Academy, CA131117
43Redstar Fencing Club Chicago, IL31127
43Sabre Outreach Network, FL131117
48Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy, NJ111126
48California Fencing Academy, CA12126
48Capital Fencing Academy, MD121116
48North Shore Fencers Club, NY12216
48The Fencers Academy, MO21126
48Windy City Fencing-Chicago, IL111126
48Woodlands Fencing Academy, TX111126
555T Fencers Club, NY11125
55Anaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11125
55Boston Fencing Club, MA2215
55Lone Star Fencing Center, TX111115
55Peoria Fencing Academy, IL2125
55Texas Fencing Academy, TX1135
61Davis Fencing Academy, CA224
61Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia, PA134
61Fresno Fencing Academy, CA224
61Golubitsky Fencing Center, CA1124
61Kansas City Fencing Center, KS1214
61Premier Fencing Club, NJ1214
61Royal Arts Fencing Academy, OH1214
61Salle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX11114
61San Francisco Fencers Club, CA1214
61South Denver Fencing Academy, CO11114
61Spartak, CA1214
61Team Touche Fencing Center, CA1124
73Allez Fencing Studio, CA1113
73Beaches Sabre Club - Ny, NY213
73Durkan Fencing Academy, NJ213
73Fencers Club Of Arizona, AZ213
73Fencing Alliance Of Ohio, OH1113
73Junior Titans Fencing Club (Stepien), IL1113
73Midwest Fencing Club, IL1113
73Northwest Fencing Center, OR123
73Oregon Fencing Alliance, OR1113
73PdX Fencing, OR1113
73Peter Westbrook Foundation, NY213
73Rochester Fencing Club, NY123
73Zeta Fencing, MA1113
86Arena Fencing Academy, NJ112
86Bergen Fencing Club, NJ22
86Bluegrass Fencers' Club, KY112
86Cambridge Fencing Center, MA112
86Columbus Fencing & Fitness, OH112
86Cutting Edge Fencing Club, TX112
86Escrimeur Fencers Club, NJ112
86Fairfield Fencing Academy, CT112
86Fencing Institute Of Texas, TX112
86International Fencers Alliance Of Boston, MA112
86International Fencing Club, MA112
86Olympian Fencing Club, TX112
86Petrarca, NY112
86Precision Athletics Fencing Club, CA112
86Putnam County Fencing Center, NY112
86San Diego Fencing Center, CA22
86Schoolhouse Fencing, UT112
86Sheridan Fencing Academy, NY112
86Swords Fencing Studio, CA112
86United Fencing Academy, CA22
86Washington Fencing Academy, WA22
107Avant Garde Fencers Club, CA11
107Bayou City Fencing Academy, TX11
107Beverly Hills Fencers' Club, CA11
107Cannon Fencing Academy, OH11
107En Garde Fencing Club, FL11
107European Fencing Club, IL11
107Fencing Academy Of Boston, MA11
107Fencing Academy Of Parker, CO11
107Gasparin Fencing, TX11
107Gold Blade Fencing Center, TX11
107Heartland Fencing Academy, KS11
107Hooked On Fencing, OH11
107Indysabre Fencing Club, IN11
107Iowa City Fencing Center, IA11
107Kairos Fencing Academy, TX11
107Le Club Touché, CA11
107Metro Tacoma Fencing Club, WA11
107Minnesota Sword Club, MN11
107Moe Fencing Club, MA11
107Northern Colorado Fencers, CO11
107Oklahoma Sport Fencing, OK11
107Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy, MA11
107Sacramento Saber Fencing, CA11
107Salle Auriol Seattle, WA11
107Toronto Fencing Academy Sword Players, ON11
107Tri-City Fencing Academy, BC11
107Vivo Fencing Club, MA11
107Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers, PA11
Source: National Fencing Club Rankings based on an analysis of askFRED.net data. Medal counts for "unattached or unknown" club affiliations are excluded from the analysis. The total number of medals by place is further affected by tournament events with less than eight participants and tied results apart from third place.

The ranking of clubs by weapon can be found here:

Rolling Epee Medal Count Standings 

Rolling Foil Medal Count Standings

Rolling Saber Medal Count Standings

Interested in frequency and milestone benchmarks for youth fencers? Download our FREE report! Click Here

As a result of numerous requests, we have expanded our coverage of the SYCs to include a ranking of Top 8 medalists.

Ranking of Top 8 Medalists for Super Youth Circuit (SYC) Tournaments in 2017-2018 @ 11-26-2017

RankNameClub/StateGold SilverBronze5678Total
Grand Total108108214109105105101850
1Schembri McCord, KruzStoccata Fencing Academy & Club, FL13127
1Wimmer, NathanielFencing Sports Academy, VA3317
3Kim, Juni CFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY4116
3Kim, Tei DFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY22116
3Krzyzanowski, AdamRedStar Fencing Club Chicago, IL31116
3Lung, KaterinaGold Fencing Club, MA3126
7Graham, RoyFencing Sports Academy, Inc., VA415
7Iyoki, KentNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX111115
7Khamis, YasmineNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX1225
7Kim, RachaelTop Fencing Club, NJ12115
7Lee, MichellePenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA415
7Prasad, AnkithAlamo Fencing Academy, TX11125
7Zheng, IvyGold Fencing Club, MA11125
14Andres, CharmaineSalle D'Asaro, CA11114
14Dai, JonathanV Fencing Club, NJ1214
14Jing, EmilyGold Fencing Club, MA11114
14Leach, MekaFencing Center of Chicago, IL1214
14Lee, NoahLilov Fencing Academy, NJ11114
14Lin, AudreyLone Star Fencing Center, TX11114
14Macarty, JordanOlympia Fencing Center, MA1214
14Rizkala, JoannaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ1124
14Shen, LydiaOlympia Fencing Center, MA134
14Spina, JosephFencing Center of Chicago, IL1124
14Um, Ethan AMarx Fencing Academy, MA11114
14Yin, JuliaVango Toronto, ON1214
26Bevacqua, AriaTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY1113
26Blum, LeahBoston Fencing Club, MA1113
26Cao, AriannaCalifornia Fencing Academy, CA1113
26Chan, MatthewMedeo Fencing Club, NJ1113
26Chen, AndrewBirmingham Fencing Club, AL1113
26Chen, JiaGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ1113
26Chen, OscarArsenal Fencing Club, GA123
26Chen, XinyanArsenal Fencing Club, GA123
26Choi, HyunseokZeta Fencing, MA213
26Chusid, MikaylaGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ123
26Conway, JosephinaEscrime Du Lac, IN123
26DeSeranno, JeidusRenaissance Fencing Club, MI213
26Dixon, SamuelFencers Club , NY1113
26Drovetsky, AlexandraMedeo Fencing Club, NJ1113
26Dubois, LaurenManhattan Fencing Center, NY1113
26Feig, SelaLilov Fencing Academy, NJ1113
26Frishman, EthanManhattan Fencing Center, NY1113
26Ginis, NathanStamford Fencing Center, CT1113
26Imrek, Samuel AlanAlliance Fencing Academy, TX123
26Jain, AdityaTeam Touche Fencing Center, CA123
26Jeyoon, RyanPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA213
26Khrol, CaralinaNew York Fencing Academy, NY1113
26Kim, ZoeAllez Fencing Studio, CA213
26Lee, AidanPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA123
26Leslie, RyanneFencing Academy of Philadelphia, PA123
26Li, PhoebeSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA1113
26Liu, AlexanderAlliance Fencing Academy, TX1113
26Maldonado, PilarAlamo Fencing Academy, TX123
26Marsee, SamanthaPremier Fencing Academy, CA1113
26Massick, LaineRoyal Arts Fencing Academy, OH213
26Niebergall, ColinSouth Denver Fencing Academy, CO1113
26Palmer, MeredithEscrime Du Lac, IN1113
26Petrova, KristinaSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA213
26Possick, LolaUnattached (or Unknown)1113
26Semikin, JuliaFencing Alliance of Ohio, OH1113
26Shen, Sophia H.Olympia Fencing Center, MA1113
26Shirpal, OleksanderDynamo Fencing Center, MA1113
26Sun, RuoxiAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA213
26Tyler, SydneyWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL1113
26Vaysbukh, KonstantinNorth Shore Fencers Club, NY1113
26Wade, AvaOlympia Fencing Center, MA123
26Wang, EllenGold Fencing Club, MA1113
26Wiggers, SusanNellya Fencers, GA123
26Wu, AlexanderOlympia Fencing Center, MA33
26Wu, NicholasHuaHua Fencing Club, ON1113
26Yan, YuhengVango Toronto, ON123
26Yang, AshleyManhattan Fencing Center, NY1113
26Yao, GeoffreyDavis Fencing Academy, CA213
26Zhang, DanielOlympia Fencing Center, MA213
75Alcebar, KaylaCobra Fencing Club, NJ112
75Auray, PhileasMidwest Fencing Club, IL112
75Babayev, GabrielStamford Fencing Center, CT112
75Bas, LiamGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ112
75Berman, LucaManhattan Fencing Center, NY22
75Boys, Nishta BisiniAlamo Fencing Academy, TX112
75Bruk, PeterManhattan Fencing Center, NY112
75Buhay, RachelFencing Academy of Denver, CO22
75Burn, LaurenPeoria Fencing Academy, IL112
75Carrier, GabrielSchoolhouse Fencing, UT112
75Cashman, NatalieKansas City Fencing Center, KS112
75Chen, AllenBirmingham Fencing Club, AL112
75Cheong, HeonjunTexas Fencing Academy, TX112
75Chin, ErikaHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA22
75Ching, SapphiraFairfield Fencing Academy, CT112
75Daniel, OliviaFortune Fencing, CA112
75Dao, MatthewBattle Born Fencing Club, NV112
75Desamours, SabinePeter Westbrook Foundation, NY112
75Dhingra, GianLaguna Fencing Center, CA22
75Ding, HeidiDynamo Fencing Club, BC22
75Dronamraju, NavyaNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX112
75Emmer, ChaseV Fencing Club, NJ112
75Fang, SabrinaUnattached (or Unknown)22
75Fernandes, TheaCalifornia Fencing Academy, CA22
75Four-Garcia, MadisonCobra Fencing Club, NJ112
75Freedman, JannaSalle D'Asaro, CA22
75Gebala, Gabrielle GraceAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA22
75Gebala, Natalie BrookeAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA112
75Ghidina, OliviaPeoria Fencing Academy, IL112
75Goldfine, IanNew York Fencing Academy, NY112
75Griffin, EmmaSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX112
75Grinberg, AliyaAdvance Fencing and Fitness Academy, NJ22
75Gu, AndrewOlympia Fencing Center, MA22
75Hamilton, BogdanThe fencers academy, MO112
75Hu, GraceVango Toronto, ON112
75Huang, AlexanderManhattan Fencing Center, NY112
75Huang, MaxwellCobra Fencing Club, NJ112
75Imrek, ElijahAlliance Fencing Academy, TX112
75Jeffords, AlexLa International Fencing, CA112
75Jeffords, SophiaLa International Fencing, CA112
75Jeong, ConnorBattle Born Fencing Club, NV112
75Jimenez, DiranOlympia Fencing Center, MA112
75Johnson, DagnyRochester Fencing Club, NY22
75Katz, AnatInternational Fencing Club, MA112
75Ketkar, KetkiWashington Fencing Academy, WA22
75Kim, MarleyManhattan Fencing Center, NY22
75Kim, NicholasTop Fencing Club, NJ112
75Kong, CarysHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA22
75Kulkarni, SohahV Fencing Club, NJ112
75Kushkov, DanielDynamo Fencing Center, MA22
75Kushkov, SimonDynamo Fencing Center, MA112
75Lee, AlexandraHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA112
75Li, BrandonMarx Fencing Academy, MA112
75Li, EricOlympia Fencing Center, MA22
75Liang, ConnorSan Diego Fencing Center, CA22
75Lim, RyanCambridge Fencing Center, MA112
75Lin, JohnStamford Fencing Center, CT112
75Lin, KatieMedeo Fencing Club, NJ112
75Linsky, MatthewPetrarca, NY112
75Liu, ChristinaAlliance Fencing Academy, TX112
75Liu, NilesInternational Fencers Alliance of Boston, MA112
75Lo, ConradMassialas Foundation, CA22
75Loiseau, EliottEscrime Du Lac, IN112
75Lutar, LucasFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY22
75Martos, JimmyMassialas Foundation, CA112
75McCarthy, GabrielTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY22
75McCutchen, LuluAlamo Fencing Academy, TX112
75Morrill, WilliamTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY112
75Mueller, EmmaRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI22
75Muruhin, YaroslavSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA112
75Nazlymov, TatianaCapital Fencing Academy, MD112
75Nguyen, KaylinBattle Born Fencing Club, NV112
75Oxenstierna, CarolinaStamford Fencing Center, CT112
75Pashin, AnnaDynamo Fencing Center, MA112
75Pelosky, ZackFencers Club, NY112
75Plonka, KaleySalle D'Asaro, CA112
75Pope, NicoFencing Academy of Denver, CO112
75Reid, AnoushehMedeo Fencing Club, NJ112
75Reid, SobiaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ112
75Rhodes, ZanderV Fencing Club, NJ112
75Robles, ElenaMarx Fencing Academy, MA112
75Romagnoli, IsabellaManhattan Fencing Center, NY112
75Rusadze, NickolasFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY112
75Shah, MaximilianOlympia Fencing Center, MA112
75Shen, JasmineDurkan Fencing Academy, NJ22
75Shoman, NoahCobra Fencing Club, NJ22
75Shoman, ZacharyCobra Fencing Club, NJ112
75Silberzweig, JordanManhattan Fencing Center, NY112
75Smuk, AlexandraRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI112
75So, CatelynTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY112
75Sullivan, SiobhanOregon Fencing Alliance, OR112
75Szeto, ChloeZeta Fencing, MA112
75Talavera, DaenaThe fencers academy, MO22
75Tulyag, FyzeFresno Fencing Academy, CA22
75Upton, MichaelRenaissance Fencing Club, MI112
75Vermeule, SpencerOlympia Fencing Center, MA112
75Wong, AdrianDynamo Fencing Club (can), BC112
75Wong, NicholasMassialas Foundation, CA112
75Wu, AllisonBeaches Sabre Club - NY, NY112
75Wu, RichardArsenal Fencing Club, GA112
75Xian, RileyVango Toronto, ON112
75Xian, RyanVango Toronto, ON112
75Xuan, NicoleVango Toronto, ON112
75Yang, NashCardinal Fencing Club, CA112
75Yang, ZiyiCardinal Fencing Club, CA112
75Ye, SelinaJunior Titans Fencing Club (stepien), IL112
75You, IsabelArena Fencing Academy, NJ112
75Yu, NicoleMarx Fencing Academy, MA112
75Zafft, TatianaPioneer Valley Fencing Academy, MA112
75Zeng, LucasSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA112
75Zhang, EthanArsenal Fencing Club, GA112
186Ai, AmyVango Toronto, ON11
186Anderson, ColtonBluegrass Fencers' Club, KY11
186Andres, MichaelSalle D'Asaro, CA11
186Atanas, MatthewAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
186Augustine, AaronGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ11
186Auray, LeopoldMidwest Fencing Club, IL11
186Ayala, NayenTexas Fencing Academy, TX11
186Bae, HenrySouth Denver Fencing Academy, CO11
186Bae, JunnieThe fencers academy, MO11
186Bak, AgataCalifornia Fencing Academy, CA11
186Beale, ZoePDX Fencing, OR11
186Bekker, MitchelNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
186Bell, Alfred "Tripp"Sabre Outreach Network, FL11
186Ben Avram, LevCapital Fencing Academy, MD11
186Benoit, AdelaideIndysabre Fencing Club, IN11
186Berrio, CarterSabre Outreach Network, FL11
186Bieszke Parzuch, JuliaJunior Titans Fencing Club (stepien), IL11
186Blonde, Marie-HeleneCutting Edge Fencing Club, TX11
186Bonifield, ArthurManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
186Buhay, KirstenFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
186Bull, AndersonSalle Auriol Seattle, WA11
186Cafasso, NatalyaOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
186Cai, LarryNellya Fencers, GA11
186Callahan, Jaden PSpartak, CA11
186Cannon, LoganColumbus Fencing & Fitness, OH11
186Cannon, NoraCannon Fencing Academy, OH11
186Castaneda, ErikaAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
186Castaneda, KeiraAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
186Chang, ColinLaguna Fencing Center, CA11
186Chayevsky, KirkNellya Fencers, GA11
186Chen, AllisonUnattached (or Unknown)11
186Chen, BrianBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
186Chen, JadenGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
186Chen, Jia Tao (Jason)Arsenal Fencing Club, GA11
186Chen, ZiyuanSan Francisco Fencers Club, CA11
186Chin, IsabellaNorth Shore Fencers Club, NY11
186Chirashnya, DanielAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
186Chirashnya, NoyaAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
186Chisholm, PheobeOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
186Cho, CameronAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
186Cho, GracieSan Francisco Fencers Club, CA11
186Cho, LorinPremier Fencing Club, NJ11
186Choi, AlekseyUnattached (or Unknown)11
186Choi, LennaGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
186Chung, AndrewGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
186Chung, JinwooSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
186Chusid, RenataGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ11
186Cobert, HelenMarx Fencing Academy, MA11
186Cody, AlexandraSacramento Saber Fencing, CA11
186Coelho, CristianoMassialas Foundation, CA11
186Converse, AmeliaFencing Institute of Texas, TX11
186Cooper, PiperBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
186Cousins, CameronVango Toronto, ON11
186Cullivan, JusticeColumbus Fencing & Fitness, OH11
186Dao, AlexanderBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
186Daringa, AriannaEscrimeur Fencers Club, NJ11
186Davia, Daniella5T Fencers Club, NY11
186Delsoin, ChelseaCobra Fencing Club, NJ11
186Denner, LysanderTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY11
186Denner, MaximilianTim Morehouse Fencing Club, NY11
186Dieck, LoganCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
186Dieck, MirandaCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
186Doctor, Aidan5T Fencers Club, NY11
186Dodrill, GrantSabre Outreach Network, FL11
186Dolgonos, MarkNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
186Doroshkevich, TaisiiaFencing Center of Chicago, IL11
186Du, SamuelOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
186Edwards, DarbyUnattached (or Unknown)11
186Elnatan, MicaSabre Outreach Network, FL11
186Endo, MiyukiSalle D'Asaro, CA11
186Engelman, MadelineDurkan Fencing Academy, NJ11
186Erachshaw, CyrusManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
186Erachshaw, TarasManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
186Erikson, KiraSalle D'Asaro, CA11
186Ermakov, LevFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
186Fallon, KyleFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
186Fang, VictoriaLaguna Fencing Center, CA11
186Fernandez, RodrigoNellya Fencers, GA11
186Ferrari-Bridgers, MarinellaFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
186Florez, MelissaSabre Outreach Network, FL11
186Fogelson, FrederickManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
186Fonfara, PatrycjaRedStar Fencing Club Chicago, IL11
186Forman, LoganFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
186Fray, AlexanderAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
186Freedman, MirandaRenaissance Fencing Club, MI11
186Freedman, SamuelRenaissance Fencing Club, MI11
186Friedman, LeoFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
186Fukuda, RenzoMassialas Foundation, CA11
186Gaberkorn, NadiaNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
186Gaither, ChristopherWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
186Gajjala, SharikaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
186Gatza, LoganStoccata Fencing Academy & Club, FL11
186Gefell, Andrew P.Rochester Fencing Club, NY11
186Geva, ElianaAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
186Gohel, DayusOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
186Gollnick, MiraIowa City Fencing Center, IA11
186Gomes, DianaSpartak, CA11
186Gong, BenjaminMarx Fencing Academy, MA11
186Greenbaum, Ella KateNellya Fencers, GA11
186Greenbaum, IanNellya Fencers, GA11
186Gregory, AleksandraAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
186Griffin, JohnSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX11
186Gu, SarahMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
186Guerra, GabrielMetro Tacoma Fencing Club, WA11
186Guerra, SergioHeartland Fencing Academy, KS11
186Gujja, MishaNorth Shore Fencers Club, NY11
186Guthikonda, NithyaNellya Fencers, GA11
186Guthikonda, SunanyaNellya Fencers, GA11
186Gyure, BraydenNorth Texas Fencing Alliance, TX11
186Hambazaza, LiisaCutting Edge Fencing Club, TX11
186Hammer, PeterSabre Outreach Network, FL11
186Harley, ColbyNellya Fencers, GA11
186He, Elizabeth WenqingSalle Mauro Fencing Academy, TX11
186He, XiangxinUnattached (or Unknown)11
186Heathcock, ColinCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
186Heller, MikennaKansas City Fencing Center, KS11
186Hergan, AnastasiaFencing Center of Chicago, IL11
186Hess, HeidiAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
186Ho, BriannaFencers Club, NY11
186Ho, RachelLe Club Touché, CA11
186Hooshi, Dylan5T Fencers Club, NY11
186Houtz, JacksonUnattached (or Unknown)11
186Houtz, MitchellFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
186Hoverman, HannahCapital Fencing Academy, MD11
186Hu, FeliceVango Toronto, ON11
186Huang, KevinTexas Fencing Academy, TX11
186Hulseburg, KaitlynCobra Fencing Club, NJ11
186Hung, JulianaSan Francisco Fencers Club, CA11
186Hung, SamuelSabre Outreach Network, FL11
186Hwang, GabiFencers Club of Arizona, AZ11
186Hwang, SamuelBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
186Iben, ClaireTeam Touche Fencing Center, CA11
186Jaworowski, MatthewEuropean Fencing Club, IL11
186Jiang, OwenGold Fencing Club, MA11
186Jin, JasmineFortune Fencing, CA11
186Joseph, DominicPremier Fencing Club, NJ11
186Jovanovic, JovanFencing Center of Chicago, IL11
186Julien, MichelleSabre Outreach Network, FL11
186Kalinichenko, SashaStamford Fencing Center, CT11
186Kaushish, SaraBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
186Keefe, DuncanDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
186Kelly, WilliamAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
186Kercher, AlexanderTexas Fencing Academy, TX11
186Khairi, FaarisNellya Fencers, GA11
186Khrol, JaclynNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
186Kim, AprilThe fencers academy, MO11
186Kim, BrandonAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
186Kim, DariusSwords Fencing Studio, CA11
186Kim, DianeTop Fencing Club, NJ11
186Kim, MinwookBergen Fencing Club, NJ11
186Kim, ShaunStamford Fencing Center, CT11
186Knight, SkylarSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
186Kobozeva, TomaDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
186Koenig, CharlotteFencers Club, NY11
186Kolbinskie, Luke T.Unattached (or Unknown)11
186Kong, Chin-raySan Francisco Fencers Club, CA11
186Kong, IsabelHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA11
186Koo, RachelGutkovskiy Fencing Academy, NJ11
186Korol, NetaAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
186Kozlowski, MayaBayou City Fencing Academy, TX11
186Kushkov, BenjaminDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
186Languell, JackWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
186Latif, Imran ZakariyyaLa International Fencing, CA11
186Lau, ChloeMassialas Foundation, CA11
186Laudon, KonradFencers Club of Arizona, AZ11
186Lavenstein, KinleyRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
186Lawson, HenryFencers Club, NY11
186Leang, AndreaAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
186Lee, AllisonFencers Club, NY11
186Lee, BriannaSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
186Lee, ChristopherBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
186Lee, Daniel YedarmPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
186Lee, DerekManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
186Lee, NatashaBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
186Lee, RubiSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
186Lee, RyanSwords Fencing Studio, CA11
186Lee, SophiaBergen Fencing Club, NJ11
186Lee, SuminBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
186Lee, Timothy SeungjoonPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
186Lee, YeddaPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
186Lei, JacobNorthwest Fencing Center, OR11
186Levy, JacobFresno Fencing Academy, CA11
186Li, GraceGold Fencing Club, MA11
186Li, Liam(Yao)Olympia Fencing Center, MA11
186Li, MatthewPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
186Li, RaphaelMassialas Foundation, CA11
186Li, SophiaBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
186Li, YitaoFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
186Li, Yu HeVango Toronto, ON11
186Liang, Lixi5T Fencers Club, NY11
186Liao, LucyFencers Club, NY11
186Lilov, NeilLilov Fencing Academy, NJ11
186Limb, MatthewAvant Garde Fencers Club, CA11
186Lin, JessicaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
186Lin, KatherineAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
186Lin, KyranFortune Fencing, CA11
186Lindholm, OliverNellya Fencers, GA11
186Liu, KevinOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
186Liu, KyleDynamo Fencing Club, BC11
186Liu, ZacharyVango Toronto, ON11
186Liverant, SkylerNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
186Lo, JoshuaBoston Fencing Club, MA11
186Lo, SabrinaFortune Fencing, CA11
186Locke, SavannahUnited Fencing Academy, CA11
186Long, CindyMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
186Luh, MiaUnattached (or Unknown)11
186Lukashenko, DariiManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
186Machulsky, LeehiAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
186Mak, JeffUnattached (or Unknown)11
186Mak, TinneyPremier Fencing Club, NJ11
186Maklin, EdwardDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
186Malobrodsky, IsabelUnattached (or Unknown)11
186Marakov, AllenMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
186Mariconda, ChristopherOklahoma Sport Fencing, OK11
186Marshall, IanRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
186Martinez, DonavynFresno Fencing Academy, CA11
186McCreight, GenevaGold Blade Fencing Center, TX11
186McKee, AlexandraFencing Academy Of Westchester, NY11
186McLoudrey, CallanNorthwest Fencing Center, OR11
186Meyerson, VictoriaFencing Academy of Boston, MA11
186Min, EricNorthwest Fencing Center, OR11
186Moore, LoganFencing Sports Academy, Inc., VA11
186Mucsi, Angela LillaToronto Fencing Academy Sword Players, ON11
186Mun, Michael KimLa International Fencing, CA11
186Murray, AudreyBeaches Sabre Club - NY, NY11
186Nager, AbigailPutnam County Fencing Center, NY11
186Nager, NoahPutnam County Fencing Center, NY11
186Nagimov, MarselSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
186Naygas, LawrenceLa International Fencing, CA11
186Nelson, GraceEscrime Du Lac, IN11
186Neuheardt, PeterFencing Academy of Denver, CO11
186Nguyen, JolieBattle Born Fencing Club, NV11
186Ning, EmmaVango Toronto, ON11
186Noel, SebastienBeverly Hills Fencers' Club, CA11
186Oden, IsaacOLYMPIAN Fencing Club, TX11
186Oh, JonathanPrecision Athletics Fencing Club, CA11
186Oh, JoshuaPrecision Athletics Fencing Club, CA11
186Oishi, MegumiPDX Fencing, OR11
186Orvananos, AniceFencers Club, NY11
186Otrosyuk, MarkPremier Fencing Academy, CA11
186Oursler, JackManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
186Oxenreider, TiernaRoyal Arts Fencing Academy, OH11
186Paek, AlexAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
186Paluru, AbhijeetPremier Fencing Academy, CA11
186Papadakis, LilyPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
186Park, FaithPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
186Park, LukeGolubitsky Fencing Center, CA11
186Parker, BenDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
186Patel, RiyaSalle D'Asaro, CA11
186Patil, AaryanLaguna Fencing Center, CA11
186Paul, LilaSheridan Fencing Academy, NY11
186Pelosky, RyanFencers Club, NY11
186Peng, AmberAnaheim Hills Fencers Club, CA11
186Pevzner, VictoriaV Fencing Club, NJ11
186Po, OliverFencers Club, NY11
186Prilutsky, DavidPremier Fencing Club, NJ11
186Procaccini, AshtenEscrimeur Fencers Club, NJ11
186Provance, AllisonHooked on Fencing, OH11
186Qian, CrystalSilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
186Qian, IreneWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
186Qiu, NathanSpartak, CA11
186Qureshi, AafreenFortune Fencing, CA11
186Rady-Pentek, CharlesFencers Club of Arizona, AZ11
186Rao, SoniaUnattached (or Unknown)11
186Reddy, ShreyaPremier Fencing Academy, CA11
186Ren, OliviaGold Fencing Club, MA11
186Rong, YaoDynamo Fencing Club, BC11
186Rowoldt, WoodyWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL11
186Ryan, ElizabethDavis Fencing Academy, CA11
186Sakhamuri, SuryaDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
186Salerno, GaetanoNorth Shore Fencers Club, NY11
186Schiminovich, SophiaOregon Fencing Alliance, OR11
186Scofield, ThienAllez Fencing Studio, CA11
186Sebastian, FelicityAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
186Seefeldt, HenryWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
186Seo, IreneTop Fencing Club, NJ11
186Shchur, LandonNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
186Sherwood, HaydenCapital Fencing Academy, MD11
186Shin, JoshuaRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
186Shinchuk, EllieDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
186Shiv, AvniAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
186Shori, SamanthaGasparin Fencing, TX11
186Shousha, YassinPeoria Fencing Academy, IL11
186Siddiqui, HumzaRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
186Silvers, NoahWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL11
186Singh, DayaalV Fencing Club, NJ11
186Smith, Grace LoganVivo Fencing Club, MA11
186Smith, MitchellKansas City Fencing Center, KS11
186Smith, NicholasMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
186Smitley, TylerMinnesota Sword Club, MN11
186Smuk, DariaRhode Island Fencing Academy and Club, RI11
186So, HananiahManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
186Sohn, Kevin JLaguna Fencing Center, CA11
186Song, AidenFencing Institute of Texas, TX11
186Storrie, SeanOLYMPIAN Fencing Club, TX11
186Suico, Zachary EmanuelWallingford-swarthmore Panthers, PA11
186Sumrall, EmilyWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
186Szuperak, EmeseFencing Academy of Philadelphia, PA11
186Tan, KaitlynGold Fencing Club, MA11
186Tang, AnnieCapital Fencing Academy, MD11
186Taylor, KieraPenta Olympic Fencing Club, VA11
186Temiryaev, AnnaNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
186Thai, WilliamMassialas Foundation, CA11
186Thrower, LolaHalberstadt Fencers' Club, CA11
186Timofeyev, NicolePremier Fencing Academy, CA11
186Toffelmire, AudreyAlliance Fencing Academy, TX11
186Tran, AvaUnited Fencing Academy, CA11
186Tran, TrippEn Garde Fencing Club - FL, FL11
186Travers, ArnavBoston Fencing Club, MA11
186Tsai, PhilipMoe Fencing Club, MA11
186Tsay, JeremySilicon Valley Fencing Center, CA11
186Tucker Alarcon, Ariadna CFencing Sports Academy, Inc., VA11
186Tzou, AlexandraSheridan Fencing Academy, NY11
186Umanskiy, IlanaWindy City Fencing-chicago, IL11
186Upton, ElizabethRenaissance Fencing Club, MI11
186Van Vacter, MadelynnAlamo Fencing Academy, TX11
186Wang, Alice (Zidan)Laguna Fencing Center, CA11
186Wang, AndrewArsenal Fencing Club, GA11
186Wang, DevonLa International Fencing, CA11
186Wang, Kevin De-TaiVango Toronto, ON11
186Wang, YudiGold Fencing Club, MA11
186Wang, ZoieAcademy of Fencing Masters, CA11
186Weber, JulianaMedeo Fencing Club, NJ11
186White, SidneyFencing Academy of Parker, CO11
186Williams, ChloeNellya Fencers, GA11
186Williams, NolanPeter Westbrook Foundation, NY11
186Wilson, IsleyDynamo Fencing Center, MA11
186Wimmer, ChandlerFencing Sports Academy, Inc., VA11
186Wolf, IsabellaNorthern Colorado Fencers, CO11
186Wong, AdamDynamo Fencing Club (can), BC11
186Wong, GarrickBirmingham Fencing Club, AL11
186Woo, ChristianMassialas Foundation, CA11
186Wu, CatherineHuaHua Fencing Club, ON11
186Wu, EricaArsenal Fencing Club, GA11
186Xiao, Angel (Ruien)Vango Toronto, ON11
186Xiao, Leon (Ruibo)Vango Toronto, ON11
186Xu, ChristineFencers Club, NY11
186Xu, GraceVango Toronto, ON11
186Xu, Marie-AnneMassialas Foundation, CA11
186Xue, AlexanderNellya Fencers, GA11
186Yan, TianshuoOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
186Yang, MirandaDynamo Fencing Club, BC11
186Yao, JonathanAdvance Fencing and Fitness Academy, NJ11
186Yavorovskiy, JoshuaNew York Fencing Academy, NY11
186Ye, EileenManhattan Fencing Center, NY11
186Yerian, AydaWoodlands Fencing Academy, TX11
186Yhip, MikaelaMassialas Foundation, CA11
186Yu, AndersMassialas Foundation, CA11
186Yun, EmmaAdvance Fencing and Fitness Academy, NJ11
186Yun, JaesunLaguna Fencing Center, CA11
186Yun, JakePDX Fencing, OR11
186Zafft, MaximoPioneer Valley Fencing Academy, MA11
186Zhai, Jeffrey5T Fencers Club, NY11
186Zhao, SophieBluegrass Fencers' Club, KY11
186Zheng, HagenOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
186Zheng, LindenOlympia Fencing Center, MA11
186Zhou, BrianKairos Fencing Academy, TX11
186Zhou, MatthewLone Star Fencing Center, TX11
186Zhu, WilsonFortune Fencing, CA11
186Zuhars, ReneeCardinal Fencing Club, CA11
Source: National Fencing Club Rankings based on an analysis of askFRED.net data.

Check out the ranking for the Top 8 medalists for the 16 SYCs held last season: National Fencing Club Youth Championships – SYC 2016-2017

The full schedule of SYCs is provided in the timeline below. Further details on the SYCs can be found here: USA_Fencing_2017-2018_SYC_and_ROC_Schedule

 Timeline for Super Youth Circuit (SYC) tournaments for 2017-2018

(Use the slider on the right side to expand the timeline)

Related:

Comments are closed.