Top 8 Super Youth Circuit Medalists for Fencing Academy of Westchester 2016-2017

PlaceNameRating EarnedAge GenderWeaponTournament
1Kyle FallonY10WomenEpeeCapitol Clash SYC and Cadet RCC 2017
1Kyle FallonY10WomenEpeeWindy City Super Youth Circuit SYC and Cadets RCC
1Kyle FallonY10WomenEpeeThrust Fall Super Youth Circuit (SYC)
1Lucas LutarB2017Y14MenFoilCapitol Clash SYC and Cadet RCC 2017
1Lucas LutarY14MenFoilCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
1Nowell GibsonY12MenEpeeBen Gutenberg Memorial SYC & Cadet
1Zachary ZusinB2016Y14MenFoilBen Gutenberg Memorial SYC & Cadet
2Christina WatrallY12WomenEpeeThrust Fall Super Youth Circuit (SYC)
2Kyle FallonY10WomenEpeeCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
2Lucas LutarY14MenFoilFairfax Challenge SYC
2Lucas LutarY14MenFoilThrust Fall Super Youth Circuit (SYC)
2Lyla ChoiY14WomenEpeeCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
3Alexandra WongY10WomenEpeeCapitol Clash SYC and Cadet RCC 2017
3Alina ZhangY10WomenFoilFairfax Challenge SYC
3Alissa RemezaY10WomenEpeeCapitol Clash SYC and Cadet RCC 2017
3Cameron EvansY14MenFoilMission SYC (Super Youth Circuit) 2017
3Catherine FlanaganB2017Y14WomenFoilCapitol Clash SYC and Cadet RCC 2017
3Christina WatrallD2017Y14WomenEpeeFairfax Challenge SYC
3Lucas LutarY14MenFoilBen Gutenberg Memorial SYC & Cadet
3Lyla ChoiY14WomenEpeeThrust Fall Super Youth Circuit (SYC)
3Nowell GibsonY12MenEpeeCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
3Nowell GibsonY12MenEpeeThrust Fall Super Youth Circuit (SYC)
3Sasha AbayevaY14WomenFoilCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
3Sedna GandhiY14WomenEpeeMission SYC (Super Youth Circuit) 2017
3Sedna GandhiY12WomenEpeeThrust Fall Super Youth Circuit (SYC)
3Sophia WongY10WomenFoilCapitol Clash SYC and Cadet RCC 2017
3Sophia WongY10WomenFoilThrust Fall Super Youth Circuit (SYC)
3Wendell MoskeY10MenEpeeThrust Fall Super Youth Circuit (SYC)
3Zachary BinderY14MenFoilCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
3Zachary BinderY14MenFoilBen Gutenberg Memorial SYC & Cadet
5Nathan AndrewsY14MenFoilBen Gutenberg Memorial SYC & Cadet
5Zachary ZusinY14MenFoilCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
6Alexandra McKeeY14WomenFoilNorth Texas Roundup - Region 5 SYC and RCC 16/17
6Alissa RemezaY10WomenEpeeCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
6Daniel RaY14MenEpeeFairfax Challenge SYC
6Sasha AbayevaY14WomenFoilMission SYC (Super Youth Circuit) 2017
6Sophia WongY10WomenFoilFairfax Challenge SYC
6Wendell MoskeY10MenEpeeCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
7Adam SoomroY12MenEpeeCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
7Alina ZhangY10WomenFoilCapitol Clash SYC and Cadet RCC 2017
7Alina ZhangY10WomenFoilCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
7Catherine FlanaganY14WomenFoilCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
7Ethan ChinY14MenEpeeCOBRA CHALLENGE Super Youth (SYC) and CADET
8Catherine FlanaganY14WomenFoilMission SYC (Super Youth Circuit) 2017
8Christina FerrariY14WomenFoilThrust Fall Super Youth Circuit (SYC)
8Joshua Jemin LeeY10MenFoilFairfax Challenge SYC
Source: askFRED.net Website.